Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 8
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74





Profiles


Newminster


Marske

 

 

BUSTLER MARE (GB) f 1690c Bustler (GB) ..... Index to Family 8
     Byerley Turk Mare (GB) f 1695c Byerley Turk
          Royal Colt Mare (GB) f 1700c Hutton's Royal Colt (GB)
          |     Surley [Hutton's] (GB) gr c 1708 Hutton's Grey Barb
          |     Sister To Surley (GB) f 1710c Hutton's Grey Barb
          |          Coneyskins Mare (GB) f 1720c Coneyskins [Rutland's] (GB)
          |               Bay Bolton Mare (GB) f 1724c Bay Bolton (GB)
          |               |     Tweedle's Grandam (GB) f 1730c Fox Cub (GB)
          |               |          Fletcher Arabian Mare (GB) f 1740c Fletcher's Arabian
          |               |               CADEMUS (GB) b c 1753 Cade (GB) ..... GB QP
          |               Squirrel Mare (GB) f 1725c Fox Cub (GB) or Squirrel (GB)
          |                    The Ruby Mare (GB) f 1740c Blacklegs [Hutton's] (GB)
          |                    |     Spot Mare (GB) f 1745c Spot [Hutton's] (GB)
          |                    |     |     Regulus Mare (GB) f 1760c Regulus (GB)
          |                    |     |          FRIENDLY (GB) ch f 1768 Ranger [Hutton's] (GB) ..... GB QP
          |                    |     Black Phantom (GB) bl f 1747 Phantom (GB)
          |                    |     |     Arbitrator [Hutton's] (GB) b c 1766 Ranger [Hutton's] (GB)
          |                    |     MARSKE (GB) br c 1750 Squirt (GB)
          |                    |     REGULUS MARE (GB) br f 1757 Regulus (GB) ..... 8-a
          |                    Careless [Hutton's] (GB) b c 1742 Spot [Hutton's] (GB)
          |                    Sister To Careless (GB) gr f 1748c Spot [Hutton's] (GB)
          |                         Sweepstakes Mare (GB) f 1765c Brother To Bolton (GB) [by Sweepstakes]
          |                              Sister To Sharper (GB) ch f 1779 Ranthos (GB)
          |                              |     The Engraver's Dam (GB) ch f 1795 Stride (GB)
          |                              |     |     Oberon Mare (GB) b f 1803c Oberon (GB)
          |                              |     |     |     Pope [Shuttle] (GB) b c 1807 Shuttle (GB)
          |                              |     |     |     Sister To Cracow (GB) br f 1819 Clinker (GB)
          |                              |     |     |          Zebetta (GB) br f 1833 Langar (GB)
          |                              |     |     |               Blackdrop (GB) br c 1840 Physician (GB)
          |                              |     |     The Engraver (GB) b c 1807 Shuttle (GB)
          |                              |     Oberon Mare (GB) f 1796c Oberon (GB)
          |                              |          OCTAVIAN (GB) ch c 1807 Stripling (GB) ..... GB SL
          |                              Fortuna (GB) b f 1781 Ranthos (GB)
          |                                   Delpini Mare (GB) b f 1795c Delpini (GB)
          |                                        Beningbrough Mare (GB) b f 1805c Beningbrough (GB)
          |                                             Diana (GB) b f 1813 Ditto [Williamson's] (GB)
          |                                                  Fair Phillis (GB) b f 1819 Young Grimaldi (GB)
          |                                                       Fair Helen (RUS) b f 1826 Interpreter (GB)
          |                                                       |     Hochavessa (RUS) br f 1837 Birmingham (GB)
          |                                                       |          Chettura (RUS) b f 1849 Farintosh (GB)
          |                                                       |               Chimera (RUS) b f 1868 Zestokij (RUS)
          |                                                       |                    Christina (RUS) ch f 1881 Tresor (FR)
          |                                                       |                         Chatszepsu (RUS) ch f 1893 Picklock (AH)
          |                                                       |                              Chronograf (RUS) bl c 1903 Galtee More (IRE)
          |                                                       Felicja (RUS) b f 1827 Young Gram (GB)
          |                                                            Centuria (RUS) b f 1834 Barefoot (RUS)
          |                                                                 Tsaplya (RUS) ch f 1853 Sygnal (RUS)
          |                                                                      Capla (RUS) b f 1861 Heraklit (RUS)
          |                                                                      |     Carna (RUS) b f 1869 Cholm (RUS)
          |                                                                      |          Cera (RUS) b f 1881 Sokol (RUS)
          |                                                                      |               Medea-May (RUS) b f 1887 Alboin (GER)
          |                                                                      |                    Tauryda (RUS) b f 1902 Tiflis (FR)
          |                                                                      |                         Miss Betsy (RUS) b f 1907 Kedvesh (RUS)
          |                                                                      |                              Pastoral (RUS) b f 1918 Pronoman (RUS)
          |                                                                      |                                   Pantera (SU) ch f 1934 Tagor (RUS)
          |                                                                      |                                        Piesienka (SU) ch f 1945 Cyclonic (GB)
          |                                                                      |                                        |     Ekspertiza (SU) b f 1949 Elbgraf (GER)
          |                                                                      |                                        |          EKSPERT (SU) ch c 1958 Raufbold (GER)
          |                                                                      |                                        |                                                         ..... RUS D
          |                                                                      |                                        Anapa (SU) b f 1951 Agregat (HUN)
          |                                                                      |                                             Akrobatka (SU) ch f 1957 Baltic Baron (HUN)
          |                                                                      |                                                  Alfa (SU) b f 1964 Faktotum (GER)
          |                                                                      |                                                       Andorra (SU) ch f 1974 Derzkij (SU)
          |                                                                      |                                                       |     ART (SU) b c 1981 Raut (SU) ..... RUS D
          |                                                                      |                                                       |     Arenda (SU) b f 1983 Athens Wood (IRE)
          |                                                                      |                                                       |     |     SHAVAT (RUS) b c 1993 Observation Post (IRE)
          |                                                                      |                                                       |     |                                                             ..... RUS D
          |                                                                      |                                                       |     ASSOL (RUS) b f 1992 Leo Castelli (USA)
          |                                                                      |                                                       |                                 ..... HUN O SL, AUT O
          |                                                                      |                                                       Aden (SU) ch c 1975 Derzkij (SU)
          |                                                                      Tsitsarka (RUS) ch f 1862 Heraklit (RUS)
          |                                                                           CIEPOCZKA (RUS) b f 1873 Manchester (RUS) ..... RUS O
          Grey Barb Mare (GB) f 1705c Hutton's Grey Barb
               Coneyskins Mare (GB) f 1715c Coneyskins [Hutton's])
                    Bay Bolton Mare (GB) f 1720 c Bay Bolton (GB)
                         Mulso Turk Mare (GB) f 1725c Hutton's Bay Turk
                         |     Bay Ranger's Dam (GB) f 1732c Mixbury Galloway (GB)
                         |          Morton Arabian Mare (GB) f 1746c Morton's Arabian
                         |               Ferret's Dam (GB) f 1760c Regulus (GB)
                         |                    Ferret (GB) b f 1765 Brother To Silvio (GB)
                         |                    |     Sylvia (GB) ch f 1783 Young Marske (GB)
                         |                    |          TIPPLE CYDER (GB) ch f 1788 King Fergus (GB) ..... 8-k
                         |                    |          Sister To Spindleshanks (b f 1793 Spadille (GB)
                         |                    |               X. Y. Z. (GB) b c 1808 Haphazard (GB)
                         |                    |               Lady Eliza (GB) b f 1813 Whitworth (GB)
                         |                    |                    Ardrossan Mare (GB) ch f 1817 Ardrossan (GB)
                         |                    |                         Emancipation (GB) b c 1827 Whisker (GB)
                         |                    |                         Tomboy (GB) b c 1829 Jerry (GB)
                         |                    |                         BEESWING (GB) b f 1833 Doctor Syntax (GB) ..... GB AGC
                         |                    |                         |     NUNNYKIRK (GB) bl c 1846 Touchstone (GB) ..... GB 2G
                         |                    |                         |     Bonnie Bee (GB) b f 1847 Galanthus (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     Touchwood (GB) b c 1856 Touchstone (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     Bee Bird (GB) bbr f 1866 Buccaneer (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |          Honey-Bee (GB) ch f 1878 Macgregor (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |               Mignon (ARG) ch f 1882 Mousetrap (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |                    Mignonnette (ARG) ch f 1891 St. Mirin (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |                         BASALTO (ARG) b c 1904 Batt (GB) ..... ARG 2G
                         |                    |                         |     NEWMINSTER (GB) b c 1848 Touchstone (GB) ..... GB SL
                         |                    |                         |     Honeydew (GB) bl f 1850 Touchstone (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     Honey (GB) b f 1856 Melbourne (GB) or The Cossack (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     |     Mangosteen (GB) br f 1863 Knight Of Kars (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     |          Modest Martha (GB) b f 1877 Holy Friar (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |     |               MAUVEZIN (FR) bbl c 1896 Rueil (FR)
                         |                    |                         |     |     Honey Bee (GB) bl f 1862 King Of Trumps (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |          QUEEN BEE (GB) bl f 1868 Kettledrum (GB) ..... continued below
                         |                    |                         |     |          Humming Bee (AH) b f 1875 Ostreger (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |               Nepdal (AH) b f 1890 Ruperra (GB)
                         |                    |                         |     |                    BALLADA (AH) b f 1900 Ganache (AH) ..... HUN O
                         |                    |                         |     |                    |     F. BELA BACSI (HUN) ch c 1920 Prince (HUN) ..... HUN 2G
                         |                    |                         |     |                    Nicht Doch (AH) ch f 1904 Ganache (AH)
                         |                    |                         |     |                         NUR DU (AH) ch f 1913 Slieve Gallion (GB) ..... AUT O
                         |                    |                         |     Honeysuckle (GB) b f 1851 Touchstone (GB)
                         |                    |                         |          WOODBINE (GB) b f 1860 Stockwell (GB) ..... 8-c
                         |                    |                         Bee's Wax (GB) b f 1839 Liverpool (GB)
                         |                    |                              Narbonne (GB) br f 1847 Bay Middleton (GB)
                         |                    |                              |     Berezyna (RUS) b f 1852 Hymen (GB)
                         |                    |                              |          RED EGG (RUS) b f 1862 Molodoj Bard (RUS) ..... RUS O
                         |                    |                              |               EMIR (RUS) br c 1874 Estafet (RUS) ..... POL D
                         |                    |                              Hydromel (GB) b f 1855 Surplice (GB)
                         |                    |                              |     Heroina (RUS) b f 1867 Wieszczun (RUS)
                         |                    |                              |          Groza (RUS) b f 1877 Renegat (RUS)
                         |                    |                              |               POSLEDNIJ IZ ASTAROTOV (RUS) b c 1885 Astaroth (FR) ..... RUS D
                         |                    |                              Wax (GB) br f 1857 Surplice (GB)
                         |                    |                                   Satira (GB) br f 1875 Knight Of The Garter (GB)
                         |                    |                                        Satyrica (GB) b f 1897 Alloway (GB)
                         |                    |                                             Beeswax (GB) bbr f 1904 Eager (GB)
                         |                    |                                                  Bajna (HUN) b f 1919 Mindegy (AH)
                         |                    |                                                  |     Benedictine (HUN) b f 1928 Nubier (GER)
                         |                    |                                                  |          Bahna (RUM) b f 1939 Murat (HUN)
                         |                    |                                                  |               BERCA (RUM) b f 1952 Cordon Rouge (FR) ..... RUM O
                         |                    |                                                  BEDOUINE (HUN) b f 1923 Nubier (GER) ..... HUN SL
                         |                    Northumberland Arabian Mare (GB) b f 1769 Northumberland Arabian
                         |                         Mortonia (GB) b f 1775 King Herod (GB)
                         |                              Legacy (GB) ch f 1794 King Fergus (GB)
                         |                                   Gabriel Mare (GB) b f 1799 Gabriel (GB)
                         |                                   |     Sister To Orphan (GB) gr f 1811 Camillus (GB)
                         |                                   |          Smolensko Mare (GB) gr f 1821 Smolensko (GB)
                         |                                   |          |     Young Phantom Mare (GB) gr f 1830 Young Phantom (GB)
                         |                                   |          |     |     Besborough (IRE) br c 1837 King William (IRE)
                         |                                   |          |     |     Stumps Mare (GB) gr f 1840 Stumps (GB)
                         |                                   |          |     |          Danielson (GB) gr c 1859 Daniel O'Rourke (GB)
                         |                                   |          |     Comus Mare (GB) gr f 1835 Comus (GB)
                         |                                   |          |          Hampton Mare (GB) gr f 1843 Hampton (GB)
                         |                                   |          |               Miss Sledmere (GB) ch f 1853 Pyrrhus The First (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                    Royaline (ITY) b f 1864 Blood Royal (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                         Picciola (ITY) b f 1870 Ellington (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                              CARL'ANDREA (ITY) b c 1884 Andred (GB) ..... ITY D
                         |                                   |          |                              FILIBERTO (ITY) b c 1885 Andred (GB) or Scobell (GB) ..... ITY D
                         |                                   |          |                              Proserpina (ITY) b f 1886 Andred (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                                   HIRA (ITY) b f 1894 Melton (ITY) ..... ITY D SL
                         |                                   |          |                                   Punda (ITY) br f 1895 Melton (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                                        Milia (ITY) b f 1905 Melanion (GB)
                         |                                   |          |                                             KOSHENI (ITY) b c 1913 Galeazzo (GB) ..... ITY D
                         |                                   |          Young Phantom Mare (GB) b f 1830 Young Phantom (GB)
                         |                                   |               Comus Mare (GB) b f 1836 Comus (GB)
                         |                                   |                    Hampton Mare (GB) b f 1843 Hampton (GB)
                         |                                   |                         Keepsake (GB) ch f 1856 Daniel O'Rourke (GB)
                         |                                   |                              LOCKET (GB) ch f 1872 Thunderbolt (GB) ..... continued below
                         |                                   Stamfordia (GB) b f 1806 Stamford (GB)
                         |                                        Elizabeth (GB) b f 1822 Mango (GB)
                         |                                             Emily (GB) ch f 1832 Pantaloon (GB)
                         |                                                  Osprey (GB) ch f 1843 Birdcatcher (IRE)
                         |                                                  |     Kestrel (IRE) b f 1853 Tearaway (GB)
                         |                                                  |          Affection (GB) b f 1863 Knight Of Kars (GB)
                         |                                                  |               Emmy Scott (RUS) ch f 1874 Michael Scott (GB)
                         |                                                  |                    ETNA (RUS) ch f 1890 Paladin (GB) ..... RUS O
                         |                                                  Irish Queen (IRE) ch f 1845 Harkaway (IRE)
                         |                                                       Down With The Dust (IRE) ch f 1852 The Star Of Erin (IRE)
                         |                                                       |     Lozenge (GB) b c 1862 Sweetmeat (GB)
                         |                                                       Ace Of Clubs (IRE) ch c 1859 Stockwell (GB)
                         |                                                       Irish Church (GB) ch f 1864 Newminster (GB)
                         |                                                            Macaroon (IRE) ch f 1871 Macaroni (GB)
                         |                                                                 Norma (IRE) ch f 1877 Normanby (GB)
                         |                                                                      Mathuna (IRE) ch f 1889 Geologist (GB)
                         |                                                                           Nathuna (IRE) b f 1900 Speed (GB)
                         |                                                                                All Ashore (IRE) ch f 1908 Fariman (IRE)
                         |                                                                                     All Glass (GB) ch f 1918 Rising Glass (GB)
                         |                                                                                          Glass Tor (GB) ch f 1930 Torlonia (GB)
                         |                                                                                               Picture Glass (GB) b f 1938 Landscape Hill (IRE)
                         |                                                                                                    Miss Mac (GB) gr f 1955 Hallali (FR)
                         |                                                                                                         Malindi (GER) b f 1967 Thiudar (GER)
                         |                                                                                                              MANDERA (AUT) b f 1976 Madruzzo (GER)
                         |                                                                                                                                                                ..... AUT O
                         Fox Cub Mare GB) f 1735c Fox Cub (GB)
                         |     PRISCILLA'S DAM (GB) gr f 1745c Spot [Hutton's]) ..... 8-b
                         Blacklegs Mare (GB) f 1740c Blacklegs [Hutton's] (GB)
                              STATELY (GB) ch f 1750 Mogul (GB) ..... GB QP
   
 
   
  QUEEN BEE (GB) bl f 1868 Kettledrum (GB) ..... continued
     Ormolu (GB) br f 1876 Rococo (GB)
     |     Marqueterie (GB) ch f 1882 Castlereagh (GB)
     |     |     Comma (GB) b f 1890 Coltness (GB)
     |     |          Hackler's Pride (GB) b f 1900 Hackler (GB)
     |     |               Petite Soeur (GB) b f 1909 William The Third (GB)
     |     |                    White Crystal (GB) br f 1922 Stefan The Great (GB)
     |     |                         Lady Genevieve (FR) b f 1926 Sir Gallahad (FR)
     |     |                         |     Lady Cast (FR) b f 1940 Casterari (FR)
     |     |                         |          Caracas (FR) b f 1949 Rodosto (FR)
     |     |                         |               Karimas (HUN) ch f 1956 Intermezzo (HUN)
     |     |                         |                    Karat (HUN) ch f 1961 Takt (GER)
     |     |                         |                         KURSULA (YUG) br c 1969 Faktor (GDR) ..... YUG 2G
     |     |                         |                         Kaca (YUG) ch f 1973 Jupiter (YUG)
     |     |                         |                              KOLOSEUM (YUG) b c 1980 Our Brigadier (GB) ..... YUG 2G
     |     |                         White Nile (FR) br f 1928 Ptolemy (FR)
     |     |                              White Arrecifes (ARG) b f 1937 Billet Doux (ARG)
     |     |                                   WHITE MILK (ARG) ch f 1946 Milon (ARG) ..... ARG 1G O
     |     Aldbourne (GB) b f 892 Stourhead (GB)
     |          Winnie K. (GB) br f 1903 Best Man (GB)
     |               Pollywin (GB) b f 1909 Polymelus (GB)
     |               |     Tetragynia (GB) bbr f 1918 Simon Square (GB)
     |               |          Toupie (HUN) b f 1932 Pazman (AH)
     |               |          |     TRISSOTIN (HUN) ch c 1937 Simson (CS) ..... HUN 2G D
     |               |          TRY WELL (HUN) ch c 1933 Weissdorn (GER) ..... HUN 2G D SL
     |               |          Turandot (HUN) b f 1934 Ricsay (HUN)
     |               |          |     Tutyi (HUN) b f 1944 Trissotin (HUN)
     |               |          |          TORNABUONI (HUN) br f 1949 Blanc (GB) ..... HUN SL
     |               |          Tip Well (HUN) ch f 1939 Weissdorn (GER)
     |               |               Fast Tip (USA) b f 1950 Fastnet (FR)
     |               |                    Tipping (USA) b f 1956 Khaled (GB)
     |               |                         Tipping Time (USA) b f 1966 Commanding (NZ)
     |               |                              Pattern Step (USA) b f 1985 Nureyev (USA)
     |               |                                   Sweet Temper (USA) br f 2004 Stormy Atlantic (USA)
     |               |                                        S ARANCHA (USA) bbr f 2009 Arch (USA) ..... RUS O
     |               Sunwin (GB) b f 1911 Sundridge (GB)
     |               |     Sunba (GB) b f 1921 Cylba (GB)
     |               |          NILS (DEN) b c 1930 Baton Rouge (GB) ..... DEN D, SWE D
     |               GOLDEN MAID (IRE) br f 1914 Golden Rod (IRE) ..... IRE O
     Queenminster (GB) b f 1881 Exminster (GB)
          Northminster (GB) ch f 1891 Silurian (GB)
               LAYMINSTER (USA) ch g 1907 Matchless (USA) ..... USA P
   
 
   
  LOCKET (GB) ch f 1872 Thunderbolt (GB) ..... continued
     Necklace (NZ) br f 1881 Musket (GB)
     |     Miss Letty (NZ) br f 1889 St. Leger (NZ)
     |     |     Miss Rose (NZ) b f 1894 Dreadnought (AUS)
     |     |     |     Wee Rose (NZ) b f 1912 Wairiki (NZ)
     |     |     |          Arawa Rose (NZ) br f 1928 Musketoon (GB)
     |     |     |          |     Good Company (NZ) b f 1942 Foxbridge (GB)
     |     |     |          |          Brillante (NZ) b f 1951 Fair's Fair (GB)
     |     |     |          |               Summmer Queen (NZ) b f 1962 Summertime (GB)
     |     |     |          |                    HAYMAKER (NZ) b c 1971 Stunning (GB) ..... AUS VRC D
     |     |     |          Sweet Rose (NZ) ch f 1929 Musketoon (GB)
     |     |     |               Meer Rose (NZ) ch f 1942 Vermeer (GB)
     |     |     |                    Lady Letty (NZ) br f 1948 Cimbrone (GB)
     |     |     |                    |     Rose Meer (NZ) b f 1961 Able Seaman (GB)
     |     |     |                    |          Summerosa (NZ) ch f 1968 Oakville (GB)
     |     |     |                    |               Summer Fleur (NZ) ch f 1975 Sovereign Edition (IRE)
     |     |     |                    |                    EMPIRE ROSE (NZ) ch f 1982 Sir Tristram (IRE) ..... AUS MC
     |     |     |                    Sweet Wren (NZ) b f 1950 Able Seaman (GB)
     |     |     |                         Sweet Time (NZ) ch f 1960 Summertime (GB)
     |     |     |                              GAY POSS (NZ) ch f 1966 Le Filou (FR) ..... AUS AJC O
     |     |     |                              |     My Tricia (NZ)  b f 1974 Hermes (GB)
     |     |     |                              |          Concia (NZ) b f 1978 First Consul (USA)
     |     |     |                              |          |     Shadea (NZ) br f 1988 Straight Strike (USA)
     |     |     |                              |          |     |     LONHRO (AUS) br c 1998 Octagonal (NZ) ..... AUS MRC G
     |     |     |                              |          |     |     NIELLO (AUS) b c 2000 Octagonal (NZ) ..... AUS ATC G
     |     |     |                              |          |     MAHAYA (NZ) ch f 1989 Sir Tristram (IRE) ..... AUS AJC O
     |     |     |                              |          GROSVENOR (NZ) b c 1979 Sir Tristram (IRE) ..... AUS MRC G VRC D
     |     |     |                              Sweet Rose (NZ) ch f 1982 Sir Tristram (IRE)
     |     |     |                                   Kensington Rose (NZ) ch f 1995 Kenfair (NZ)
     |     |     |                                        ILOVETHISCITY (AUS) ch c 2007 Magic Albert (AUS) ..... AUS ATC G
     |     |     BEDDINGTON (NZ) br g 1897 Seaton Delaval (GB) ..... NZ GNG WRC SL
     |     Collarette (NZ) ch f 1891 Castor (GB)
     |     |     Bretelle (AUS) br f 1910 Haut Brion (GB)
     |     |          Stable Girl (AUS) b f 1916 Syce (GB)
     |     |               Early Girl (AUS) ch f 1922 Seremond (GB)
     |     |                    EARLY BIRD (AUS) b f 1935 The Buzzard (GB) ..... AUS AJC O
     |     ARMILLA (NZ) b f 1893 Castor (GB) ..... NZ CJC O
     |          Armigera (NZ) ch f 1900 Hotchkiss (NZ)
     |               INGODA (NZ) ch f 1906 Stepniak (NZ) ..... NZ CJC O WRC SL
     |                    KING INGODA (AUS) br c 1918 Comedy King (GB) ..... AUS MC
     Thunderbolt (NZ) br c 1882 Musket (GB)
     MEDALLION (NZ) ch c 1887 Nordenfeldt (NZ) ..... NZ CJC D ARC D
   

     

Akrobatka (SU)
3 dam of Preis Von Europa winner Aden

Courtesy of Richard Green
Beeswing (GB)
1842 Ascot Gold Cup

Ekspert (SU)
1961 Bolszoj Vserossijskij Priz
     

Mauvezin (FR)
1902 Stewards Cup

Try Well (HUN)
1936 HUN Triple Crown

X. Y. Z. (GB)
1811-14 Newcastle Cup
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives