Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 46
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

BABRAHAM MARE (GB) f 1750c Babraham (GB)
     Blank Mare (GB) f 1755c Blank (GB)
          Sister To Guider (GB) f 1765c Matchem (GB)
               Sister To Britannia (GB) b f 1776 King Herod (GB)
               |     Buffer (GB) b c 1784 Pantaloon (GB)
               |     Gnat (GB) ch f 1788 Florizel (GB)
               |          Alpha (GB) ch f 1795 Dragon (GB)
               |               Georgetta (RUS) ch f 1811 Traveller (GB)
               |                    Rakieta (RUS) b f 1817 Pompej
               |                         FANTAZJA (RUS) ch f 1824 Fenomen (RUS) ..... continued below
               Letitia (GB) b f 1783 Highflyer (GB)
                    Sister To Oatlands (GB) b f 1792 Dungannon (GB)
                    |     Young Gouty (GB) b c 1805 Gouty (GB)
                    |     Ridicule (GB) b f 1810 Shuttle (GB)
                    |     |     Godolphin (GB) b c 1818 Partisan (GB)
                    |     |     Pimlico (GB) b f 1822 Partisan (GB)
                    |     |          Lucifer (GB) br c 1832 Lottery (GB)
                    |     |          Peter Lely Mare (GB) ch f 1835 Peter Lely (GB)
                    |     |               Nutbourne (GB) ch c 1842 Elis (GB)
                    |     Precieuse (GB) b f 1813 Dick Andrews (GB)
                    |          Shortwaist (GB) b c 1826 Whalebone (GB)
                    Oatlands (GB) b c 1793 Dungannon (GB)
                    Don Quixote Mare (GB) ch f 1798 Don Quixote (GB)
                         Matilda (GB) ch f 1805 Ambrosio (GB)
                              Maria (GB) b f 1818 Grimaldi (GB)
                              |     Young Langtonian (AUS) b c 1829 Langtonian (GB)
                              The Mummer (GB) ch c 1827 Reveller (GB)
 

 
FANTAZJA (RUS) ch f 1824 Fenomen (RUS) ..... continued
     Ama (RUS) b f 1835 Birmingham (GB)
     |     Victoria (RUS) br f 1855 Van Tromp (GB)
     |     |     Lord Faust (RUS) b c 1864 Lord Faukonberg (GB)
     |     Anita (RUS) ch f 1859 Bolero (RUS)
     |          Picador (RUS) b c 1874 Hidalgo (RUS)
     Bona (RUS) ch f 1836 Middleton (GB)
     |     Kanadka (RUS) b f 1848 Coronation (GB)
     |          Zyvapes (RUS) b f 1853 General Chasse (GB)
     |          |     Lora (RUS) ch f 1872 Lady's Friend (RUS)
     |          |     |     Eneida (RUS) ch f 1878 El Hakim (GB)
     |          |     |          Epopea (RUS) ch f 1893 Dir-Boy (RUS)
     |          |     |          |     Epigramma (RUS) ch f 1903 Griden (RUS)
     |          |     |          |          Enigma (RUS) ch f 1916 Minoru (IRE)
     |          |     |          |               Jeanette (POL) ch f 1923 Morganatic (GB)
     |          |     |          |               |     HEL (POL) br c 1929 Fils Du Vent (FR) ..... POL D
     |          |     |          |               Ententa (POL) ch f 1924 King's Idler (GB)
     |          |     |          |                    Efforta (POL) b f 1938 Harlekin (GER)
     |          |     |          |                         Bifforta (POL) b f 1948 Pilade (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         |     Boresza (POL) b f 1956 Turysta (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         |          Bostella (POL) b f 1968 Taurow (POL)
     |          |     |          |                         |               Boema (POL) b f 1973 Torpid (GB)
     |          |     |          |                         |                    BACHUS (POL) b c 1983 Dixieland (POL) ..... POL 2G D
     |          |     |          |                         CZORFAN (POL) b c 1949 Ettore Tito (ITY) ..... POL SL
     |          |     |          |                         Erba (POL) b f 1950 Pilade (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         |     Eroika (POL) ch f 1956 Aquino (FR)
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     Eurdyka (POL) b f 1962 Turysta (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     |     Euforia (POL) b f 1969 Mehari (FR)
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     |          Eufemia (POL) bbr f 1984 Conor Pass (IRE)
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     |               Eufemos (POL) br c 1992 Vilnius (POL)
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     EROTYK (POL) ch c 1965 Turysta (ITY) ..... POL D
     |          |     |          |                         |     |     ESPERANZA (POL) b f 1970 Mehari (FR) ..... POL O
     |          |     |          |                         |     Erato (POL) b f 1962 Turysta (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         |          Eris (POL) b f 1967 Negresco (FR)
     |          |     |          |                         |               ERYDAN (POL) br c 1981 Dakota (IRE) ..... POL 2G
     |          |     |          |                         EPIFORA (POL) b f 1952 Pilade (ITY) ..... POL O
     |          |     |          |                         |     EPIKUR (POL) b c 1962 Turysta (ITY) ..... POL D
     |          |     |          |                         |     Esculap (POL) br c 1963 Turysta (ITY)
     |          |     |          |                         Eufrat (POL) b c 1953 Turysta (ITY)
     |          |     |          EDECHE (RUS) ch f 1894 Eol (RUS) ..... RUS D
     |          |     Kanadka (RUS) b f 1875 Caractacus (GB)
     |          |          Kozyrnaja Dwojka (RUS) b f 1886 Consul (FR)
     |          |               NEMEZYDA (RUS) ch f 1896 Le Nord (FR) ..... RUS O
     |          |                    Kodyfikacja (RUS) ch f 1901 Colorado (GB)
     |          |                         Litera (RUS) ch f 1908 Lecteur (FR)
     |          |                              Petrarka (RUS) b c 1913 Pickwick (POL)
     |          Kometa (RUS) ch f 1864 Costrel (GB)
     |          |     Elwira (RUS) ch f 1870 El Hakim (GB)
     |          |     |     Wanda (RUS) b f 1881 Walerij (RUS)
     |          |     |          Gobina (RUS) b f 1897 Gayarre (POL)
     |          |     |               Szelma (RUS) b f 1905 Shaddock (GB)
     |          |     |                    Granit (RUS) b c 1915 Graziani (RUS)
     |          |     |                    Szalunia (RUS) b f 1916 Caruso (RUS)
     |          |     |                    |     Grenadier (SU) b c 1926 Granit (RUS)
     |          |     |                    Szilka (RUS) b f 1918 Caruso (RUS)
     |          |     |                         Zrica (SU) b f 1929 Tango (RUS)
     |          |     |                              Ganza (SU) b f 1934 Grenadier (SU)
     |          |     |                                   Gamfa (SU) b f 1941 Fanlaw (GB)
     |          |     |                                        Bogatyr (SU) br c 1951 Baltic Baron (HUN)
     |          |     |                                        Geologia (SU) b f 1955 Gazon III (SU)
     |          |     |                                             Galereja (SU) gr f 1963 Kharkov (SU)
     |          |     |                                                  Geografia (SU) gr f 1968 Gist (SU)
     |          |     |                                                       GIDRON (GDR) gr c 1976 Santamoss (GB) ..... GDR D
     |          |     Estonka (RUS) b f 1872 El Hakim (GB)
     |          |          Mac Mahon (RUS) ch c 1883 Marshall Scott (GB)
     |          Kuba (RUS) b f 1867 Costrel (GB)
     |               Kroko (RUS) b c 1876 Caractacus (GB)
     Rosa (RUS) b f 1840 Birmingham (GB)
          Journal (RUS) ch c 1851 General Chasse (GB)
   

     
  Gidron (GDR) gr c 1976 Santamoss (GB) - Geografia (SU), by Gist (SU)
Gidron (GDR)
1979 Derby Del DDR
 
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives