Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 3-h
   
   
VIOLANTE (GB) b f 1802 John Bull (GB) ..... 3-h
     Bizarre (GB) b f 1811 Peruvian (GB)
     |     Waxy Mare (GB) b f 1815 Waxy (GB)
     |     |     Castrellina (GB) br f 1823 Castrel (GB)
     |     |     |     THE SADDLER (GB) br c 1828 Waverley (GB)
     |     |     |     The Bard (GB) b c 1833 Waverley (GB)
     |     |     |     The Little Bird (GB) b f 1835 Waverley (GB)
     |     |     |          Physician Mare (GB) b f 1841 Physician (GB)
     |     |     |               Ruth (GB) br f 1845 Lanercost (GB)
     |     |     |                    Catherine Parr (GB) b f 1850 Assault (GB)
     |     |     |                         Queen O'Trumps (GB) b f 1859 King Of Trumps (GB)
     |     |     |                         |     Broad Arrow (GB) b f 1876 Landmark (GB)
     |     |     |                         |          Betrouw (AH) b f 1889 Doncaster (GB)
     |     |     |                         |               RETZ (FR) b c 1899 Le Hardy (FR) ..... FR 2G D
     |     |     |                         Ceres (GB) b f 1865 The Marquis (GB)
     |     |     |                              Alondra (ARG) bbr f 1888 Earl Clifden (GB)
     |     |     |                                   PURRAN (ARG) bbr c 1893 St. Gall (FR) ..... ARG D
     |     |     |                                   Corina (ARG) ch f 1895 Amianto (ARG)
     |     |     |                                        Sylvia (ARG) b f 1902 Simonside (GB)
     |     |     |                                        |     Animacion (ARG) b f 1912 Missel Thrush (GB)
     |     |     |                                        |          Almeria (ARG) b f 1925 Picacero (ARG)
     |     |     |                                        |               Alesia (ARG) ch f 1930 Oquendo (ARG)
     |     |     |                                        |                    MISS ALESIA (ARG) ch f 1943 Milon (ARG) ..... ARG 1G
     |     |     |                                        SEGURA (ARG) b f 1903 Simonside (GB) ..... ARG 1G
     |     |     Lady Stafford (GB) b f 1829 Comus (GB)
     |     |     |     Collina (GB) b f 1838 Langar (GB)
     |     |     |     |     Jessica (GB) b f 1849 Launcelot (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |     Coronaria (GB) br f 1860 Sweetmeat (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          Anticipation (NZ) b f 1867 Ravensworth (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |               Amohia (NZ) br f 1872 Towton (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |                    TIGRIDIA (NZ) br f 1881 Leolinus (GB) ..... NZ ARC D
     |     |     |     |     |                    Leonie (NZ) br f 1887 Leolinus (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |                         Koiano (NZ) br f 1904 The Possible (NZ)
     |     |     |     |     |                              Kooya (NZ) br f 1909 Signalman (NZ)
     |     |     |     |     |                                   Nukerakau (NZ) bl f 1918 Wormwood (AUS)
     |     |     |     |     |                                        Koa Wahine (NZ) br f 1937 Lord Quex (IRE)
     |     |     |     |     |                                             Kumari (NZ) br f 1944 Arvakur (NZ)
     |     |     |     |     |                                                  Rutha (NZ) b f 1965 Ruthless (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |                                                       DARYL'S JOY (NZ) br c 1966 Stunning (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |                                                                                                 ..... AUS VRC D
     |     |     |     |     Phoebe (GB) b f 1851 Touchstone (GB)
     |     |     |     |          Lovelace (GB) b f 1862 Sweetmeat (GB)
     |     |     |     |               Forres (GB) b f 1877 Blair Athol (GB)
     |     |     |     |                    Forelock (GB) b f 1882 Wenlock (GB)
     |     |     |     |                         Lockvogel (GER) b f 1894 Fulmen (GB)
     |     |     |     |                              Lockung (GER) b f 1907 Ard Patrick (IRE)
     |     |     |     |                              |     Landgräfin (GER) b f 1916 Dark Ronald (GB)
     |     |     |     |                              |     |     Lichtnelke (GER) br f 1931 Parmenio (GB)
     |     |     |     |                              |     |     |     Lichtquelle (GER) b f 1937 Aurelius (GER)
     |     |     |     |                              |     |     |          LYSANDER (GER) br c 1946 Arjaman (GER) ..... GDR D
     |     |     |     |                              |     |     LANDMADEL (GER) b f 1934 Sisyphus (GER) ..... GER O
     |     |     |     |                              |     Lissa (GER) b f 1921 Parsee (AUS)
     |     |     |     |                              |          Sleza (SU) b f 1932 Saigon (GB)
     |     |     |     |                              |               Groza (SU) b f 1938 Gregor (GER)
     |     |     |     |                              |                    Gera (SU) b f 1948 Egir (SU)
     |     |     |     |                              |                         Garantija (SU) b f 1961 Raufbold (GER)
     |     |     |     |                              |                              Gudauta (SU) br f 1965 Zadornyi (SU)
     |     |     |     |                              |                                   Gineja (SU) br f 1973 Anilin (SU)
     |     |     |     |                              |                                        GIMT (CS) br c 1987 Lincoln (CS) ..... CS D
     |     |     |     |                              Lockspiese (GER) br f 1911 Ard Patrick (GB)
     |     |     |     |                                   MORGAN (SWE) ch c 1924 Carpathian (GB) ..... SWE D, DEN D
     |     |     |     |                                   LORD PATRICK (SWE) br c 1928 Shon Maclean (GB) ..... SWE 2G
     |     |     |     |                                   Lady Pat (SWE) b f 1932 Monsieur D'Ypres (FR)
     |     |     |     |                                        LADY ANNE (SWE) ch f 1944 Doctor Dolittle (GB) ..... SWE 1G 2G SL
     |     |     |     Poynton (GB) b c 1843 Touchstone (GB)
     |     |     Lady Grove (GB) br f 1837 Langar (GB)
     |     |          Lady Shrewsbury (IRE) b f 1843 Launcelot (GB)
     |     |               Progress (GER) b f 1859 Hartneitstein (GER)
     |     |                    Miss Buccaneer (AH) b f 1873 Buccaneer (GB)
     |     |                         Mimosa (AH) b f 1883 Digby Grand (GB)
     |     |                              Micsoda (AH) b f 1888 Aaron (AH)
     |     |                                   NUNQUAM DORMIO (AH) b c 1899 Matchbox (GB) ..... HUN SL
     |     |                                   Ilona (AH) b f 1900 Matchbox (GB)
     |     |                                   |     Ingeborg (AH) ch f 1908 Bona Vista (GB)
     |     |                                   |          OSKAR ANTON (HUN) b c 1921 Rascal (AH) ..... HUN D
     |     |                                   |          INGRAM (HUN) b c 1922 Rascal (AH) ..... HUN 2G
     |     |                                   Sage Dank (AH) b f 1902 Matchbox (GB)
     |     |                                        CONFUSIONARIUS (AH) br c 1911 Gouvernant (FR) ..... AUT D
     |     Paradigm (GB) ch f 1819 Partisan (GB)
     |     |     Paraguay (GB) br f 1835 Sir Hercules (IRE)
     |     |          Sir Hercules (AUS) br c 1843 Cap-A-Pie (GB)
     |     BIZARRE (GB) br c 1820 Orville (GB) ..... GB AGC
     |     Nanine (GB) ch f 1823 Selim (GB)
     |     |     Nannette (GB) ch f 1829 Partisan (GB)
     |     |     |     Emilius Mare (GB) b f 1837 Emilius (GB)
     |     |     |          Tirelire (FR) b f 1861 Pretty Boy (GB)
     |     |     |               Dollar Mare (FR) b f 1870 Dollar (FR)
     |     |     |               |     Sieba (FR) b f 1880 Mars (FR)
     |     |     |               |          SANSONETTO (ITY) ch c 1891 Andred (GB) ..... ITY D
     |     |     |               |          Bradamante (ITY) ch f 1898 Melanion (GB)
     |     |     |               |               BELBUC (ITY) b c 1904 Arconte (ITY) ..... ITY D
     |     |     |               Sangarre (FR) b f 1879 Mars (FR)
     |     |     |                    RABICANO (ITY) ch c 1886 Andred (GB) ..... ITY D
     |     |     |                    DORALICE (ITY) ch f 1887 Andred (GB) ..... ITY D
     |     |     |                         Drusilla (ITY) ch f 1894 Melton (GB)
     |     |     |                         |     Isabella (ITY) b f 1899 Melanion (GB)
     |     |     |                         |          Anegana (ITY) b f 1911 Pioniere (IRE)
     |     |     |                         |               Aquileja (ITY) br f 1916 Galeazzo (GB)
     |     |     |                         |                    ARCIBELLA (ITY) ch f 1926 Ryan (GB) ..... ITY 1G
     |     |     |                         Alcina (ITY) ch f 1901 Melanion (GB)
     |     |     |                              Alceste (ITY) ch f 1906 Kadikoi (FR)
     |     |     |                              |     ALCIONE (ITY) b c 1914 Signorino (GB) ..... ITY 2G SL
     |     |     |                              |     ALCIMACA (ITY) b f 1916 Signorino (GB) ..... ITY 1G O
     |     |     |                              |     ALCIOPE (ITY) b f 1917 Signorino (GB) ..... ITY 1G
     |     |     |                              |          AKENATON (ITY) b c 1925 Sardanapale (FR) ..... ITY SL
     |     |     |                              |          Alciona (ITY) ch f 1930 Captain Cuttle (GB)
     |     |     |                              |               Zembla (ITY) ch f 1938 Ortello (ITY)
     |     |     |                              |                    ZARATUSTRA (ITY) ch c 1944 Zliten (ITY) ..... ITY 2G
     |     |     |                              ALCIMEDONTE (ITY) ch c 1908 Signorino (GB) ..... ITY SL
     |     |     GLAUCUS (GB) b c 1830 Partisan (GB) ..... GB AGC
     |     Whimsey (GB) b f 1829 Partisan (GB)
     |          Priam Mare (GB) b f 1836 Priam (GB)
     |               FLY BY DAY (HUN) 1853 Gambia (GB) ..... HUN 2G
     Finesse (GB) b f 1815 Peruvian (GB)
          Decoy (GB) b f 1830 Filho Da Puta (GB)
               Sleight Of Hand (GB) br c 1836 Pantaloon (GB) 
               Phryne (GB) br f 1840 Touchstone (GB)
               |     Elthiron (GB) b c 1846 Pantaloon (GB)
               |     Windhound (GB) br c 1847 Pantaloon (GB)
               |     Miserrima (GB) b f 1848 Pantaloon (GB)
               |     |     Niobe (GB) ch f 1861 Loup-Garou (GB)
               |     |          Tears (GB) ch f 1871 Blair Athol (GB)
               |     |               Rosa (ARG) b f 1882 Wisdom (GB)
               |     |               |     BOLIVAR (ARG) b c 1886 Earl Clifden (GB) ..... ARG D
               |     |               |     FRIOLERA (ARG) ch f 1895 St. Honorat (GB) ..... ARG O
               |     |               |     |     AJO (ARG) b c 1906 Buenos Aires (ARG) ..... ARG D
               |     |               |     Rosa Bonheur (ARG) ch f 1898 Orbit (GB)
               |     |               |          RUBICELA (ARG) b f 1905 Acheron (FR) ..... ARG 1G O
               |     |               Mendiga (ARG) b f 1885 Zanoni (GB)
               |     |                    Morena (ARG) b f 1896 Saumur (FR)
               |     |                         Melilla (ARG) ch f 1902 Neapolis (GB)
               |     |                              Melancolia (ARG) ch f 1909 Diamond Jubilee (GB)
               |     |                              |     Manda (ARG) b f 1916 Jardy (FR)
               |     |                              |          MELZETA (ARG) gr f 1922 Papanatas (ARG) ..... ARG 1G
               |     |                              |          |     MESAPIA (ARG) ch f 1932 Lombardo (ARG) ..... ARG 1G
               |     |                              |          Madame Marie (ARG) b f 1924 St. Wolf (GB)
               |     |                              |          |     Madrona (ARG) ch f 1937 Alan Breck (GB)
               |     |                              |          |          Mireille (ARG) ch f 1956 Sideral (ARG)
               |     |                              |          |               Mirmex (ARG) b f 1971 Mount Athos (IRE)
               |     |                              |          |                    MALAGA (ARG) ch f 1978 Salt Marsh (USA) ..... ARG 1G
               |     |                              |          |                    MUSTARD (ARG) bbr f 1980 Salt Marsh (USA) ..... ARG 1G
               |     |                              |          Mandataria (ARG) ch f 1935 Lombardo (ARG)
               |     |                              |               Mazarine (USA) ch f 1945 Sweepster (USA)
               |     |                              |                    ACE MARINE (CAN) ch c 1952 Ace Admiral ..... CAN QP
               |     |                              Moloch (ARG) ch c 1914 Diamond Jubilee (GB)
               |     |                              Milamores (ARG) ch f 1916 Diamond Jubilee (GB)
               |     |                              |     Merry Maker (ARG) ch f 1928 Movedizo (ARG)
               |     |                              |          Falta (ARG) ch f 1937 Prince Oxendon (GB)
               |     |                              |               Certificada (ARG) ch f 1952 Erizo (ARG)
               |     |                              |                    CONTRABRAVA (ARG) b f 1959 Nick La Rocca (GB) ..... ARG O
               |     |                              Muchas Glorias (ARG) b f 1923 Diamond Jubilee (GB)
               |     |                                   Malquerida (ARG) b f 1933 Lord Wembley (IRE)
               |     |                                        Malavida (ARG) b f 1940 Congreve (ARG)
               |     |                                             Margot (ARG) ch f 1949 Advocate (GB)
               |     |                                                  La Payanca (ARG) ch f 1956 Aristophanes (GB)
               |     |                                                  |     Mado (ARG) ch f 1966 Cardanil (FR)
               |     |                                                  |          La Endiablada (ARG) b f 1973 Right Of Way (GB)
               |     |                                                  |               LA FRANCESA (ARG) ch f 1988 Fort De France (ARG)
               |     |                                                  |                                                                                 ..... ARG O
               |     |                                                  La Maleva (ARG) ch f 1957 Cardanil (FR)
               |     |                                                       La Munequita (ARG) ch f 1969 Right Of Way (GB)
               |     |                                                            La Bufosa (ARG) ch f 1975 Banner Sport (USA)
               |     |                                                                 LA MALTRECHA (ARG) ch f 1985 Pepenador (USA)
               |     |                                                                                                                              ..... ARG 1G
               |     Hobbie Noble (GB) bbr c 1849 Pantaloon (GB)
               |     Rambling Katie (GB) br f 1852 Melbourne (GB)
               |     |     Queen Of The Gypsies (GB) b f 1860 Chanticleer (IRE)
               |     |     |     Paul Jones (GB) br c 1865 Buccaneer (GB)
               |     |     |     Bill Of Fare (GB) b f 1868 Caterer (GB)
               |     |     |          Pemmican (GB) b f 1874 Tomahawk (GB)
               |     |     |          |     L.P. (IRE) br f 1885 Arbitrator (IRE)
               |     |     |          |          E.P. (IRE) br f 1890 Necromancer (GB)
               |     |     |          |               Santry (GB) br c 1901 Gallinule (GB)
               |     |     |          Manzanilla (GB) b f 1878 Pero Gomez (GB)
               |     |     |               Bonnie Mary (GB) b f 1887 Wisdom (GB)
               |     |     |                    Pennywise (GB) b f 1896 Westminster (GB)
               |     |     |                         Penny Forfeit (GB) ch f 1905 Forfarshire (GB)
               |     |     |                              Penny Flyer (GB) ch f 1915 Vamose (GB)
               |     |     |                              |     Princess Galahad (GB) ch f 1925 Prince Galahad (GB)
               |     |     |                              |          York Gala (GB) b f 1939 His Grace (GB)
               |     |     |                              |               Scottish Grace (GB) b f 1943 Scottish Union (GB)
               |     |     |                              |               |     SCOTTISH HUNTER (SWE) bl c 1955 Hurricane (SWE)
               |     |     |                              |               |                                                                      ..... SWE SL
               |     |     |                              |               Pange (GB) ch f 1955 King's Bench (GB)
               |     |     |                              |               |     PRINCE ROYAL (GB) b c 1961 Ribot (GB) ..... FR A
               |     |     |                              |               |     Sensibility (USA) b f 1971 Hail To Reason (USA)
               |     |     |                              |               |          Tree Of Knowledge (IRE) b f 1977 Sassafras (FR)
               |     |     |                              |               |               Theatrical (IRE) b c 1982 Nureyev (USA)
               |     |     |                              |               Sugarstick (GB) b f 1956 Zucchero (IRE)
               |     |     |                              |                    Sweet Councillor (GB) b f 1968 Privy Councillor (GB)
               |     |     |                              |                         Gunner B (GB) ch c 1973 Royal Gunner (USA)
               |     |     |                              Drachma (GB) ch f 1918 Corcyra (GB)
               |     |     |                              |     Dryade (FR) b f 1923 Alcantara (FR)
               |     |     |                              |     |     Dorylee (FR) gr f 1936 Xandover (FR)
               |     |     |                              |     |          Adoree (AUS) gr f 1940 Beau Pere (GB)
               |     |     |                              |     |               SILVER HAWK (AUS) gr c 1950 Star Of Baroda (GB)
               |     |     |                              |     |                                                                       ..... AUS ATC G
               |     |     |                              |     Dugazon (FR) ch f 1936 Rialto (FR)
               |     |     |                              |          Madame Daurade (FR) br f 1953 Sicambre (FR)
               |     |     |                              |               Ma (FR) br f 1962 Tosco (FR)
               |     |     |                              |                    Missy (FR) b f 1969 Frontin (FR)
               |     |     |                              |                         Moon Dancer (FR) ch f 1974 Tarbes (FR)
               |     |     |                              |                              Reggae (FR) ch f 1980 New Chapter (IRE)
               |     |     |                              |                                   RAGMAR (FR) ch c 1993 Tropular (GB) ..... FR D
               |     |     |                              Penny Rock (GB) ch f 1925 Rocksavage (GB)
               |     |     |                                   Millrock (GB) bbl f 1931 Milton (GB)
               |     |     |                                   |     Millstream (GB) b f 1941 Mieuxce (FR)
               |     |     |                                   |     |     Medway (GB) ch c 1948 Orthodox (GB)
               |     |     |                                   |     |     Sunol (GB) br f 1956 My Babu (FR)
               |     |     |                                   |     |          Seldovia (GB) ch f 1975 Charlottown (GB)
               |     |     |                                   |     |               Stemegna (GB) ch f 1980 Dance In Time (CAN)
               |     |     |                                   |     |                    Senebrova (GB) b f 1991 Warning (GB)
               |     |     |                                   |     |                         SENLIS (IRE) b c 2005 High Chaparral (IRE)
               |     |     |                                   |     |                                                                            ..... ITY 2G
               |     |     |                                   |     Live Letters (GB) br f 1943 Mieuxce (FR)
               |     |     |                                   |          Please (GB) b f 1950 Tehran (IRE)
               |     |     |                                   |               Hidden Key (GB) b f 1964 Sing Sing (GB)
               |     |     |                                   |                    Green Leaves (IRE) bbr f 1975 Rheingold (IRE)
               |     |     |                                   |                         GREEN SENOR (USA) bbr c 1988 El Gran Senor (USA)
               |     |     |                                   |                                                                                            ..... ITY SL
               |     |     |                                   Honest Penny (GB) ch f 1939 Fair Trial (GB)
               |     |     |                                        True Faith (GB) b f 1945 Orthodox (GB)
               |     |     |                                             Neuf (GB) f 1954 Big Game (IRE)
               |     |     |                                                  NINE PENCE (DEN) b f 1961 Vimy (FR) ..... SWE O
               |     |     Dundee's Katie (GB) br f 1866 Dundee (GB)
               |     |     |     Katie Ferguson (NZ) br f 1881 Musket (GB)
               |     |     |          Dear Heart (NZ) b f 1900 Coeur De Lion (NZ)
               |     |     |               Fair Rosamond (NZ) br f 1909 King's Guest (NZ)
               |     |     |               |     KICK OFF (NZ) br c 1918 All Black (IRE) ..... NZ WRC SL
               |     |     |               Morganatic (NZ) br f 1913 King's Guest (NZ)
               |     |     |                    King's Choice (NZ) br f 1930 Lord Quex (IRE)
               |     |     |                         Reuter (NZ) ch f 1948 Paper Boy (GB)
               |     |     |                              SUMMER FAIR (NZ) b c 1958 Summertime (GB) ..... AUS AJC D
               |     |     Chambermaid (GB) b f 1869 Thormanby (GB)
               |     |          BROCKEN (GER) b c 1879 Savernake (GB) ..... GER SL
               |     |          Savella (GER) ch f 1880 Savernake (GB)
               |     |               GIERDAWA (POL) ch c 1888 Roehampton (GB) ..... POL D
               |     |               SULIMA (POL) b c 1890 Sasiad (POL) ..... POL 2G
               |     Katherine Logie (GB) b f 1853 The Flying Dutchman (GB)
               |     |     King O'Scots (GB) b c 1867 King Tom (GB)
               |     |     BOTHWELL (GB) br c 1868 Stockwell (GB) ..... GB 2G
               |     |     Pompeia (GB) b f 1876 Julius (GB)
               |     |          Cinder (GB) b f 1891 Hampton (GB)
               |     |          |     Lady Yatesbury (GB) ch f 1901 John Morgan (GB)
               |     |          |     |     Poulette (GB) ch f 1910 Gallinule (GB)
               |     |          |     |     |     Fly Away (GB) ch f 1922 Flying Orb (IRE)
               |     |          |     |     |          FLAG (AUT) ch f 1934 Lavendel (HUN) ..... HUN O
               |     |          |     |     Cerealia (IRE) b f 1915 Buckwheat (GB)
               |     |          |     |          Trollslända (SWE) br f 1920 Myram (FR)
               |     |          |     |          |     SANDRINGHAM (SWE) b g 1929 Runnymede (GB) ..... SWE 2G SL
               |     |          |     |          Inga (SWE) ch f 1922 Oliver Goldsmith (GB)
               |     |          |     |               DIETRAM (SWE) ch g 1935 Runnymede (GB) ..... SWE 2G
               |     |          |     |               Ninna Nanna (SWE) b f 1936 Temible (FR)
               |     |          |     |                    Cerea (SWE) ch f 1945 Desiderio (FR)
               |     |          |     |                         Cerealia (SWE) b f 1954 Sicavo (FR)
               |     |          |     |                              NECKMAN (SWE) b c 1963 Nektar (GER) ..... NOR D
               |     |          |     Swift Current (IRE) b f 1909 Pioneer (GB)
               |     |          |          Peggy Double (IRE) ch f 1921 Bachelor's Double (IRE)
               |     |          |               Winterset (DEN) ch f 1934 Le Voleur (GB)
               |     |          |                    VENDULA (SWE) ch f 1947 Sidenhuset (SWE) ..... SWE O
               |     |          |                    Valona (SWE) ch f 1951 Darbhanga (GB)
               |     |          |                         Valencia (SWE) ch f 1959 Hurricane (SWE)
               |     |          |                              Eva Gardner (DEN) b f 1964 North Cape (GB)
               |     |          |                                   Pireva (DEN) ch f 1969 Pirana (GB)
               |     |          |                                        Harambine (DEN) b f 1976 Harambee (GB)
               |     |          |                                             Half Row (DEN) b f 1988 Saville Row (GB)
               |     |          |                                                  Half And Half (DEN) ch f 1993 Muthhil (IRE)
               |     |          |                                                  |     HALFSONG (SWE) br f 2000 Songline (SWE)
               |     |          |                                                  |                                         ..... SWE O, DEN D O
               |     |          |                                                  CUT CHAMPION (DEN) b g 1998 Final Appearance (IRE)
               |     |          |                                                                                                                   ..... DEN 2G D
               |     |          Lettice (GB) ch f 1893 Hampton (GB)
               |     |               Letticia (FR) b f 1900 Tarporley (GB)
               |     |                    LIEGE (POL) b c 1914 Sorrento (GB) ..... POL 2G D SL
               |     Thais (GB) gr f 1861 Chanticleer (IRE)
               |          Menandrea (GB) b f 1870 Lord Lyon (GB)
               |               Phillina (GB) b f 1874 Bonnyfield (GB)
               |                    Paraphrase (AUS) b f 1853 Chester (AUS)
               |                    |     Parapet (AUS) br f 1895 Lochiel (NZ)
               |                    |          Miss Phillina (AUS) b f 1907 Ruenalf (AUS)
               |                    |               BITALLI (AUS) b g 1918 October (USA) ..... AUS MC
               |                    PRELUDE (AUS) b f 1887 Martini Henry (NZ) ..... AUS AJC O
               Falstaff (GB) br c 1842 Touchstone (GB)
               FLATCATCHER (GB) b c 1845 Touchstone (GB) ..... GB 2G
               Legerdemain (GB) b f 1846 Pantaloon (GB)
                    Toxophilite (GB) b c 1855 Longbow (GB)
                    SAGITTA (GB) b f 1857 Longbow (GB) ..... GB 1G
                    Lightfinger (GB) br f 1861 Fazzoletto (GB)
                         TRICKSTRESS (GB) b f 1869 Caractacus (GB) ..... IRE D
                              Neenah (GB) b f 1879 York (GB)
                              |     St. Neophyte (GB) b f 1897 St. Simon (GB)
                              |          BOMBA (GB) b c 1906 Carbine (NZ) ..... GB AGC
                              Dark Girl (IRE) br f 1883 Ben Battle (GB)
                                   Lady Carden (IRE) b f 1887 Lord Gougb (GB)
                                        Miss Carden (IRE) br f 1893 Kendal (GB)
                                             JULIET (IRE) b f 1903 Troubadour (GB) ..... IRE O
                                             Belle Of Clonmel (IRE) br f 1911 General Symons (GB)
                                                  Ask Her (GB) br f 1925 Courageous (GB)
                                                       Mivvy Annie (GB) br f 1937 Sun Yat-Sen (IRE)
                                                            Candida (GB) b f 1943 Stardust (GB)
                                                                 Djeretta (FR) b f 1949 Djebel (FR)
                                                                      Djerella (FR) ch f 1960 Guersant (FR)
                                                                           Sinella (GB) b f 1966 Sing Sing (GB)
                                                                           |     Laharden (GB) b f 1979 Mount Hagen (FR)
                                                                           |          Clarentia (IRE) ch f 1984 Ballad Rock (IRE)
                                                                           |               Bahamian Bounty (GB) ch c 1994 Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
                                                                           Stilvi (GB) b f 1969 Derring-Do (GB)
                                                                                TYRNAVOS (GB) b c 1977 Blakeney (GB) ..... IRE D
   

   
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives