Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 12-f
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

MISS NANCY (GB) b f 1845 Cain (GB) ..... 12-f
     Julia (GB) br f 1852 Launcelot (GB)
     |     Sadie (GB) br f 1858 Voltigeur (GB)
     |     |     Lord Lyon Mare (GB) b f 1870 Lord Lyon (GB)
     |     |     |     Exile (GB) b c 1878 Hermit (GB)
     |     |     |     Stethoscope (GB) b f 1881 Speculum (GB)
     |     |     |     |     Skopos (GB) b c 1896 St. Serf (GB)
     |     |     |     MIMI (GB) b f 1888 Barcaldine (IRE) ..... GB 1G O
     |     |     |     |     St Simonmimi (GB) br c 1894 St. Simon (GB)
     |     |     |     |     Simile (GB) b c 1897 St. Simon (GB)
     |     |     |     |     St. Maclou (GB) b c 1898 St. Simon (GB)
     |     |     |     |     MINTAGON (GB) ch c 1901 Martagon (GB)
     |     |     |     Priestess (GB) b f 1889 Hermit (GB)
     |     |     |     |     NUN NICER (GB) br f 1895 Common (GB) ..... GB 1G
     |     |     |     |     |     Child's Nun (GB) ch f 1902 Childwick (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          Bayete (GB) b f 1906 Bay Ronald (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          |     Barrete (GB) b f 1915 Radium (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          |          Blanquette (GB) br f 1925 Blandford (IRE)
     |     |     |     |     |          |               Chaser (GB) b f 1940 Foxhunter (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          |                    Darbari (GB) b f 1946 Scottish Union (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          |                         Jo O (JPN) ch f 1954 Borealis (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |          |                              TANINO HARROMORE (JPN) br c 1965 Harroway (GB) ..... JPN D
     |     |     |     |     |          Non Grey (GB) ch f 1908 Grey Leg (GB)
     |     |     |     |     |               Belisce (AUT) ch c 1919
     |     |     |     |     Royal Abbess (GB) b f 1897 Royal Hampton (GB)
     |     |     |     |          Madame Royale (FR) b f 1908 Tarquin (FR)
     |     |     |     |               Dauphin (FR) b c 1918 Mon-Petiot (FR)
     |     |     |     |               Lady Elinor (FR) b f 1919 Teddy (FR)
     |     |     |     |                    VATELLOR (FR) b c 1933 Vatout (FR)
     |     |     |     |                    Lady Admiral (FR) b f 1941 Admiral Drake (FR)
     |     |     |     |                         Lady Wint (FR) b f 1949 Winterhalter (GB)
     |     |     |     |                              King's Fancy (BRZ) br f 1959 Faublas (FR)
     |     |     |     |                                   Quiz (BRZ) b c 1965 Eviva Violon (BRZ)
     |     |     |     Scotland (GB) b c 1892 Barcaldine (IRE)
     |     |     Palm Branch (GB) ch f 1875 The Palmer (GB)
     |     |          Illuminata (GB) b f 1883 Kisbér (AH)
     |     |               Lucerna (GB) b f 1891 Sir Bevys (GB)
     |     |               |     LUCCA (GER) bl f 1901 Cazabat (FR) ..... GER O
     |     |               |          Lucullus (GER) br c 1908 Ard Patrick IRE)
     |     |               Marina (GB) ch f 1899 Amphion (GB)
     |     |               |     Irish Marine (IRE) b c 1908 Desmond (GB)
     |     |               |     Desrina (IRE) br f 1910 Desmond (GB)
     |     |               |          Bonrina (NZ) br f 1919 Boniform (NZ)
     |     |               |               Rawalpindi (NZ) ch f 1939 Broiefort (FR)
     |     |               |                    Amaroo (NZ) ch f 1951 Gold Nib (GB)
     |     |               |                    |     EVEN STEVENS (NZ) ch c 1957 Fair's Fair (GB) ..... AUS MC
     |     |               |                    Bonnie Heather (NZ) ch f 1955 Balloch (GB)
     |     |               |                         Autumn Fair (NZ) ch f 1968 Fair's Fair (GB)
     |     |               |                              Autumn Star (NZ) ch f 1979 Shifanl (AUS)
     |     |               |                                   NAVY SEAL (AUS) ch c 1989 Red Anchor (NZ) ..... AUS MRC G
     |     |               Illustra (GER) b f 1905 Collar (GB)
     |     |                    ISCHIDA (GER) ch f 1920 Fels (GER) ..... GER 1G
     |     Rataplan Mare (GB) b f 1866 Rataplan (GB)
     |          Lartington (GB) b c 1876 Martyrdom (GB)
     Miss Livingstone (GB) br f 1859 The Flying Dutchman (GB)
          Blenheim (GB) br c 1868 Oxford (GB)
          Court Beauty (GB) ch f 1876 Prince Charlie (GB)
          |     Under The Rose (GB) ch f 1889 Charibert (GB)
          |          Cistus (GB) bl f 1906 Wolf's Crag (GB)
          |          |     Cissy Brown (GB) br f 1911 Dark Ronald (GB)
          |          |     |     Cistercian (GB) br c 1919 Friar Marcus (GB)
          |          |     |     Graue Theorie (GB) gr f 1924 Stefan The Great (GB)
          |          |     |          GRUNSPECHT (GER) b c 1938 Ferro (GER) ..... AUT D
          |          |     Vulpina (GB) ch f 1914 St. Victrix (GB)
          |          |          Vestalia (GB) ch f 1926 Abbots Trace (IRE)
          |          |               Albany Girl (GB) ch f 1935 Duncan Grey (GB)
          |          |               |     Albania (GB) ch f 1943 Scottish Union (GB)
          |          |               |          ALGAIOLA (ITY) b f 1955 Grey Sovereign (GB) ..... ITY 1G
          |          |               Vestal Girl (GB) ch f 1948 Fairy Prince (GB)
          |          |                    HENRY THE SEVENTH (GB) ch c 1958 King Of The Tudors (IRE)
          |          Rock Garden (GB) b f 1908 Wolf's Crag (GB)
          |               Flower Show (GB) br f 1921 Grand Parade (IRE)
          |                    Barrowby Gem (GB) b f 1933 Hurstwood (GB)
          |                         Thixendale (GB) ch f 1938 Caerleon (GB)
          |                         |     Village Gem (GB) b f 1943 Mieuxce (FR)
          |                         |     |     Auburn Village (GB) gr f 1956 Propitiation (GB)
          |                         |     |          Village Boy (GB) gr c 1967 Right Boy (GB)
          |                         |     Swashbuckler (GB) ch c 1950 Ocean Swell (GB)
          |                         Rawson (GB) ch c 1949 Watling Street (GB)
          Elegance (GB) br f 1877 Saunterer (GB)
               Worcester (GB) ch c 1890 Saraband (GB)
   

 

Even Stevens (NZ)
1962 Melbourne Cup, Caulfield Cup

Henry The Seventh (GB)
1962 Eclipse Stakes

Mintagon (GB)
1906 Cesarewitch
     
 
Vatellor (FR)
1937 Grand Prix De St. Cloud
 
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives