Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 11-f
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

KERMESSE (GB) bl f 1879 Cremorne (GB) ..... 11-f
     Keroual (GB) b f 1888 Foxhall (USA)
     |     Miss Chiffinch (GB) b f 1895 Goldfinch (GB)
     |          Ringdove (GB) b f 1905 Collar (GB)
     |               Cooing (NZ) b f 1914 Boniform (NZ)
     |                    WILD PIGEON (NZ) ch f 1924 Leighton (GB) ..... NZ CJC O
     Disorder (GB) b f 1889 Bend Or (GB)
     |     Esom Lad (GB) br c 1897 Ladas (GB)
     Carmela (GB) br f 1897 St. Serf (GB)
     |     Carmine (GB) br f 1905 Ladas (GB)
     |          Consulta (ARG) b f 1921 Verdun (FR)
     |               Cedulilla (ARG) ch f 1929 Picacero (ARG)
     |                    MISS GRILLO (ARG) ch f 1942 Rolando (ARG) ..... ARG D O
     |                         Meadow Music (USA) b f 1956 Tom Fool (USA)
     |                         |     MEADOW COURT (IRE) ch c 1962 Court Harwell (GB) ..... IRE D, GB KGQE
     |                         |     Meadow Saffron (GB) b f 1964 High Perch (GB)
     |                         |     |     Bold Saffron (USA) b f 1971 Bold Hour (USA)
     |                         |     |          Bright Crocus (USA) b f 1980 Clev Er Tell (USA)
     |                         |     |          |     Saffron Crocus (GB) b f 1990 Shareef Dancer (USA)
     |                         |     |          |          CATOFFLE (IRE) b f 2000 Catrail (USA) ..... CZE O
     |                         |     |          WINNING FLUSH (USA) b c 1981 Poker (USA) ..... NOR D
     |                         |     Music Ville (IRE) b f 1972 Charlottesville (IRE)
     |                         |          Charleston Rag (IRE) ch f 1982 General Assembly (USA)
     |                         |               Style Setter (USA) ch f 1990 Manila (USA)
     |                         |                    Shabby Chic (USA) b f 1996 Red Ransom (USA)
     |                         |                    |     FASHION STATEMENT (GB) b f 2004 Rainbow Quest (USA) ..... ITY O
     |                         |                    CASUAL LOOK (USA) b f 2000 Red Ransom (USA) ..... GB O
     |                         Honey Lake (USA) ch f 1963 Spy Song (USA)
     |                              Lover's Walk (USA) b f 1969 Never Bend (USA)
     |                                   Regent's Walk (CAN) ch f 1981 Vice Regent (CAN)
     |                                        Marquetry (USA) ch c 1987 Conquistador Cielo (USA)
     Montem (GB) br f 1901 Ladas (GB)
          Salt Hill (GB) ch f 1907 Cyllene (GB)
          |     Etona (GB) b f 1912 St. Denis (GB)
          |     |     Bacona (GB) ch f 1931 Call Boy (GB)
          |     |          Rasher (GB) ch f 1942 His Grace (GB)
          |     |               Miss Gammon (GB) b f 1947 Grandmaster (GB)
          |     |                    SWEET SOLERA (IRE) ch f 1958 Solonaway (IRE) ..... GB 1G O
          |     Harriet Graham (GB) ch f 1913 William The Third (GB)
          |          Baba (AUS) b f 1927 Comedy King (GB)
          |          |     Havers (AUS) b f 1936 Windbag (AUS)
          |          |          CARBON COPY (AUS) ch c 1945 Helios (GB) ..... AUS AJC D SL
          |          |          LADY HAVERS (AUS) ch f 1948 Moondarewa (AUS) ..... AUS VRC O
          |          Savate (AUS) ch f 1929 Great Star (GB)
          |               Glynt (AUS) ch f 1936 Gay Lothario (GB)
          |                    Fort Denison (AUS) b f 1941 Midstream (GB)
          |                         Nidhauli (AUS) gr f 1948 Nizami (FR)
          |                              MARTELLO TOWERS (AUS) gr c 1956 Gaekwar's Pride (GB) ..... AUS ATC G AJC D
          Apennine (GB) b f 1910 Cicero (GB)
          |     Arany (AH) b f 1915 Pardon (AH)
          |     |     Ararat (HUN) b f 1925 Light Hand (GB)
          |     |     |     MARCAL (HUN) b f 1939 Mannamead (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     |     |          Marta (HUN) b f 1946 Taj Akbar (GB)
          |     |     |               Martika (HUN) br f 1953 Robert Endre (GB)
          |     |     |                    Mimi (HUN) b f 1960 Imi (HUN)
          |     |     |                    |     Maca (HUN) b f 1970 Seebirk (GDR)
          |     |     |                    |          Mulato (HUN) b f 1980 Jolly Jet (USA)
          |     |     |                    |               Murva (HUN) ch f 1993 Try Star (GB)
          |     |     |                    |                    MEGMONDTAM (HUN) b f 2000 Noble Law (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     |     |                    ZOLTAN (HUN) b c 1961 Zoagli (ITY) ..... HUN SL
          |     |     ARANYVAR (HUN) b f 1926 Light Hand (GB) ..... HUN 2G
          |     Alma (HUN) ch f 1921 Oreg Lak (AH)
          |          Alpine (HUN) b f 1927 Pázmán (AH)
          |               Amoureuse (HUN) b f 1934 Mutatos (HUN)
          |                    Amondo (HUN) br f 1944 Mannamead (GB)
          |                         Ambar (HUN) br f 1952 Bank (HUN)
          |                              Ambator (HUN) br f 1965 Nostradamus (GER)
          |                                   IJASZ (HUN) b c 1971 Imperial (HUN) ..... HUN D SL
          |                                   Alomkep (HUN) br f 1973 Seebirk (GDR)
          |                                        ALNOK (HUN) b c 1982 Jolly Jet (USA) ..... HUN 2G
          Sixpenny (GB) b f 1912 William The Third (GB)
          |     Groat (GB) b f 1917 Junior (IRE)
          |     |     PLACK (GB) ch f 1921 Hurry On (GB) ..... GB 1G
          |     |     |     Coin Of The Realm (GB) br f 1930 Phalaris (GB)
          |     |     |     |     Midas (GB) b c 1942 Hyperion (GB)
          |     |     |     Afterthought (GB) b f 1939 Obliterate (GB)
          |     |     |          Fair Edith (GB) b f 1947 Hyperion (GB)
          |     |     |          |     AUNT EDITH (GB) ch f 1962 Primera (IRE) ..... GB KG QE
          |     |     |          Second Barrel (GB) br f 1950 Big Game (IRE)
          |     |     |               Beta (GB) ch f 1958 Alycidon (GB)
          |     |     |                    Beetroot (GB) ch f 1965 Psidium (GB)
          |     |     |                         Salsafy (GB) br f 1972 Tudor Melody (GB)
          |     |     |                              Chicory (GB) b f 1982 Vaigly Great (GB)
          |     |     |                                   COME ON NORA (GB) ch f 1987 Norwick (USA) ..... YUG SL
          |     |     Grandissima (FR) b f 1922 Clarissimus (GB)
          |     |          Niagara (GB) b f 1928 Hurry On (GB)
          |     |          |     Cave Of The Winds (GB) br f 1941 Holywell (GB)
          |     |          |     |     ARCTIC WIND (IRE) br c 1951 Arctic Star (GB) ..... IRE 2G
          |     |          |     La Cascade (GB) br f 1945 Bois Roussel (FR)
          |     |          |          Grey Streak (GB) b f 1963 Palestine (IRE)
          |     |          |               HIGH STREAK (DEN) b g 1978 Honoured Guest (GB) ..... SWE 2G
          |     |          PATRIOT KING (GB) b c 1931 Bolingbroke (GB) ..... IRE D
          |     CAPABLANCA (ARG) b c 1921 The Panther (IRE) ..... ARG 2G
          Sunny Ridge (GB) ch f 1913 Sunstar (GB)
          |     Lysandra (GB) b f 1924 Son-In-Law (GB)
          |          Sunny Mountain (GB) ch f 1930 Abbots Trace (IRE)
          |          |     Lydia (GB) b f 1936 Lemnarchus (GB)
          |          |     |     Borolys (GB) br f 1942 Bois Roussel (FR)
          |          |     |          Memsahib (DEN) bbr f 1952 Sayajirao (GB)
          |          |     |               SWEET LASSIE (SWE) b f 1960 Hyperbole (GB) ..... SWE 1G
          |          |     SUNTOP (GB) ch f 1940 Dastur (GB) ..... IRE 1G O
          |          |          Burnt Brown (IRE) b c 1946 The Phoenix (IRE)
          |          |          Topping News (IRE) ch f 1951 Bright News (IRE)
          |          |          |     Going Home (IRE) b f 1959 Talgo (IRE)
          |          |          |          Shall Return (USA) b f 1970 Fair Ruler (USA)
          |          |          |               Twilight Spectre (USA) b f 1992 Imp Society (USA)
          |          |          |                    Lucky One (USA) b f 2002 Best Of Luck (USA)
          |          |          |                         BLIND LUCK (USA) ch f 2007 Pollard's Vision (USA) ..... USA KO
          |          |          Tularia (IRE) b f 1955 Tulyar (IRE)
          |          |               Honest Pleasure (USA) bbr c 1973 What A Pleasure (USA)
          |          Dereham (GB) b f 1931 Friar Marcus (GB)
          |               Valerie (GB) b f 1939 Sir Cosmo (IRE)
          |                    Little Midge (IRE) b f 1957 Migoli (GB)
          |                         KEYSTONE (JPN) b c 1962 Solonaway (IRE) ..... JPN D
          Lammermuir (GB) br f 1914 Sunstar (GB)
               Lady Nairne (GB) br f 1919 Chaucer (GB)
               |     Friar's Lady (GB) b f 1924 Friar Marcus (GB)
               |     |     Badr-Ul-Molk (FR) b f 1933 Blenheim (GB)
               |     |          Bodala (GB) b f 1945 Bois Roussel (FR)
               |     |               BUTIABA (FR) b f 1955 Prince Chevalier (FR) ..... IRE 1G
               |     COLOMBO (GB) b c 1931 Manna (IRE) ..... GB 2G
               ELLANGOWAN (GB) b c 1920 Lemberg (GB) ..... GB 2G
               Priscilla (GB) ch f 1924 Phalaris (GB)
               |     Hyperides (GB) ch c 1939 Hyperion (GB)
               Catharsis (GB) b f 1925 Son-In-Law (GB)
                    Happier (GB) br f 1933 Flamingo (GB)
                         Flaunden (GB) br f 1937 Black Watch (GB)
                              FLUID (GB) b c 1947 Bobsleigh (GB) ..... POL SL
   

     

Aunt Edith (GB)
1966 Yorkshire Cup

Burnt Brown (IRE)
1951 City And Suburban Handicap

Miss Grillo (ARG)
1945 Gran Premio Nacional
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives