Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 3-k
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

WASP (GB) b f 1811 Gohanna (GB) ..... 3-k
     Addy (GB) b f 1820 Whalebone (GB)
     |     Beiram Mare (GB) ch f 1838 Beiram (GB)
     |          Christabelle (GB) b f 1854 Fernhill (GB)
     |          |     Vishnu (GB) b f 1860 Lambton (GB)
     |          |     |     Patty (GB) b f 1869 Knowsley (GB)
     |          |     |     |     Raunds Mare (GB) Raunds (GB)
     |          |     |     |          Corn Rose (GB) b f 1888 Cornfield (GB)
     |          |     |     |               Harvest Money (GB) b c 1893 Doubloon (GB)
     |          |     |     The Mandarin (GB) b c 1872 Lozenge (GB)
     |          |     |     Mythology (GB) b f 1875 Adventurer (GB)
     |          |     |     |     Polyolbion (GB) b f 1881 Sir Bevys (GB)
     |          |     |     |     |     Polyva (AH) b f 1895 Morgan (GB)
     |          |     |     |     |     |     Polpetta (AH) ch f 1906 Mindig (AH)
     |          |     |     |     |     |          Pommard (HUN) br c 1920 Robert Le Diable (FR)
     |          |     |     |     |     BONVIVANT (AH) b c 1896 Beauminet (FR) ..... AUT 2G
     |          |     |     |     Isology (GB) b f 1885 Isonomy (GB)
     |          |     |     |          Isolina (ARG) b f 1895 Acheron (FR)
     |          |     |     |          |     Olascoaga (ARG) b c 1904 Orbit (GB)
     |          |     |     |          Ibera (ARG) b f 1896 Orbit (GB)
     |          |     |     |               La Salada (ARG) b f 1918 Your Majesty (GB)
     |          |     |     |                    Lirica (ARG) br f 1926 Lord Basil (GB)
     |          |     |     |                         Don Bingo (ARG) br c 1939 Serio (ARG)
     |          |     |     Nellie Macgregor (GB) br f 1876 Macgregor (GB)
     |          |     |          Rada (GB) br f 1885 Speculum (GB)
     |          |     |               Chalana (ARG) ch f 1907 Stiletto (GB)
     |          |     |                    Canoa (ARG) ch f 1912 Chopp (ARG)
     |          |     |                         ORDENANZA (ARG) b c 1920 Fisharman (ARG) ..... ARG 2G
     |          |     Roma (GB) br f 1867 Lambton (GB)
     |          |     |     Romana (GB) b f 1876 Vespasian (GB)
     |          |     |          RODRIGUE (BEL) br c 1893 Mont D'Or (GB) ..... BEL D
     |          |     Witchery (GB) ch f 1876 Wenlock (GB)
     |          |     |     Fortune Teller (GB) ch f 1886 Mask (GB)
     |          |     |          Sybil (GB) b f 1901 Melton (GB)
     |          |     |               FREDITH (IRE) b f 1906 Hackler (GB) ..... IRE O
     |          |     |                    Boulevard (IRE) b f 1925 Grand Parade (IRE)
     |          |     |                         Rue De La Paix (IRE) br g 1936 Link Boy (GB)
     |          |     Sorcery (GB) b f 1877 Wenlock (GB)
     |          |          ASPIRANT (GER) b c 1877 Stronzian (GER) ..... AUT D
     |          |          SEE ME (AH) ch f 1892 Stronzian (GER) ..... AUT O
     |          |               HORKAY (AH) ch c 1902 Matchbox (GB) ..... HUN SL
     |          |               SEDIRANDA (AH) ch f 1904 Bona Vista (GB) ..... HUN O
     |          |                    Sefűsefa (AH) ch f 1917 The Story (GB)
     |          |                         Sierra (HUN) ch f 1924 Pazman (AH)
     |          |                              SITUTUNGA (HUN) b c 1932 Light Hand (GB) ..... AUT 2G
     |          Fern (GB) b f 1857 Fernhill (GB)
     |               Rama (GB) b c 1863 Lord Fauconberg (GB)
     |               Retty (B) b f 1865 Lambton (GB)
     |               |     Novitiate (GB) b f 1882 Hermit (GB)
     |               |          MARCO (GB) ch c 1892 Barcaldine (IRE)
     |               Maidenhair (GB) b f 1871 Broomielaw (GB)
     |               |     Rape Of The Lock (GB) b f 1883 Victorious (GB)
     |               |     |     Lássuk (AH) b f 1890 Vederemo (AH)
     |               |     |     |     IRISH LAD (RUS) b c 1900 Galtee More (IRE) ..... RUS D, POL D
     |               |     |     |     KAROLYI (RUS) ch c 1901 Galtee More (IRE) ..... POL D
     |               |     |     |     Galilej (RUS) bbr c 1902 Galtee More (IRE)
     |               |     |     |     Lassuk (RUS) b f 1904 Ruler (POL)
     |               |     |     |     |     Zabota (RUS) b f 1917 Zejtun (RUS)
     |               |     |     |     |          Bezzabotna (SU) ch f 1924 Brimston (RUS)
     |               |     |     |     |               GAZELLE (SU) ch f 1929 Grey Boy (RUS) ..... RUS O
     |               |     |     |     |                    GIBRID (SU) b c 1940 Budynok (SU) ..... RUS D
     |               |     |     |     Laferiere (RUS) b f 1907 Flying Fox (GB)
     |               |     |     |          Lezginka (RUS) b f 1916 Louviers (GB)
     |               |     |     |               CIRCE (POL) b f 1921 Morganatic (GB) ..... POL 2G
     |               |     |     Toquade (AH) ch f 1901 Tokio (AH)
     |               |     |     |     TOVABB (AH) b f 1912 Wool Winder (GB) ..... AUT D O, HUN O
     |               |     |     |     Távol (AH) b f 1916 Wool Winder (GB)
     |               |     |     |          Tally (CS) b f 1926 Sanskrit (AH)
     |               |     |     |               TORNADO (CS) c 1934 Ossian (GER) ..... CS D
     |               |     |     |               Tara (CS) b f 1942 Derus (HUN)
     |               |     |     |                    Tarantella (CS) b f 1964 Masis (CS)
     |               |     |     |                         TARAN (CS) b c 1980 Norbert (HUN) ..... CS D
     |               |     |     |                         TROCADERO (CS) br c 1982 Scottish Rifle (GB) ..... CS D
     |               |     |     Repülj (AH) b f 1902 Tokio (AH)
     |               |     |          Ragyogó (AH) br f 1915 Con Amore (AH)
     |               |     |               RABLO (YUG) ch c 1922 Patriot (AH) ..... YUG D
     |               |     Maiden Belle (GB) b f 1885 Beau Brummel (GB)
     |               |          Santa Bella (GB) b f 1893 St. Serf (GB)
     |               |               Ormondale (USA) b c 1903 Ormonde (GB)
     |               Discount (GB) ch c 1877 Sterling (GB)
     CHATEAU MARGAUX (GB) br c 1822 Whalebone (GB) ..... GB AGC
   

 
     

Chateau Margaux (GB)
1826 Ascot Gold Cup

Marco (GB)
1895 Cambridgeshire

Ormondale (USA)
1905 Futurity Stakes
     
 
Rabló (YUG)
1925 Jugoslovenski Derbi
 
     

 
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives