Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family 4-o
   
   



English Families

1 1a 1b 1c 1d 1e 1f 1g 1h 1i 1j 1k 1l 1m 1n 1o 1p 1r 1s 1t 1u 1w 1x 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 2i 2j 2k 2l 2m 2n 2o 2p 2r 2s 2t 2u 2w 3 3a 3b 3c 3d 3e 3f 3g 3h 3i 3j 3k 3l 3m 3n 3o 4 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f 4g 4h 4i 4j 4k 4l 4m 4n 4o 4p 4r 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 5h 5i 5j 6 6a 6b 6c 6d 6e 6f 6x 7 7a 7b 7c 7d 7e 7f 8 8a 8b 8c 8d 8e 8f 8g 8h 8i 8j 8k 9 9a 9b 9c 9d 9e 9f 9g 9h 10 10a 10b 10c 10d 10e 11 11a 11b 11c 11d 11e 11f 12 12a 12b 12c 12d 12e 12f 12g 13 13a 13b 13c 13d 13e 14 14a 14b 14c 14d 14e 14f 15 15a 15b 15d 16 16a 16b 16c 16d 16e 16f 16g 16h 17 17a 17b 17c 17d 18 18a 19 19a 19b 19c 20 20a 20b 20c 20d 21 21a 22 22a 22b 22c 22d 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 27a 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74




Profiles


Kincsem


PARTNER MARE (GB) f 1730c Partner [Crofts] (GB) ..... 4-o
     Steady Mare (GB) f 1743 Steady (GB)
          Merry Andrew Mare (GB) f 1750c Merry Andrew (GB)
          |     Ranger (GB) b c 1760 Regulus (GB)
          Wildair (GB) b c 1753 Cade (GB)
          Sister To Vampire (GB) f 1756 Regulus (GB)
          |     Snap Mare (GB) b f 1764 Snap (GB)
          |     |     Otheothea (GB) br f 1772 Otho (GB)
          |     |          Imperator Mare (GB) b f 1787 Imperator (GB)
          |     |          |     Diomed Mare (GB) f 1795 Diomed (GB)
          |     |          |          Zephyretta (GB) b f 1811 Hedley (GB)
          |     |          |               Seabreeze (GB) br f 1824 Paulowitz (GB)
          |     |          |                    Seakale (GB) br f 1835 Camel (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     Seaweed (GB) br f 1841 Slane (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |     Mermaid (GB) b f 1853 Melbourne (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          Lady Of The Lake (GB) b f 1858 Teddington (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |     FIRST LORD (HUN) b c 1866 Cotswold (GB) ..... HUN 2G
          |     |          |                    |     |          |     First Lady (AH) b f 1867 Cotswold (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |          Herczegnő (AH) bl f 1874 Ostreger (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |          |     HIRES (AH) b f 1889 Kisbér Öcscse (AH) ..... HUN O
          |     |          |                    |     |          |          Analogy (AH) b f 1881 Cambuscan (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |               Analyse (AH) b f 1885 Waisenknabe (GER)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |                    Rozi (AH) ch f 1894 Gunnersbury (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |                         Rotunde (AH) ch f 1904 Duncan (AH)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |                              RATARTOS (AH) ch f 1911 Falb (AH) ..... AUT O
          |     |          |                    |     |          |                                   Raba (HUN) b f 1919 Wool Winder (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |          |                                        CABALA (HUN) ch c 1934 Caissot (GB) ..... HUN 2G
          |     |          |                    |     |          WATER NYMPH (HUN) ch f 1860 Cotswold (GB) ..... HUN 2G O
          |     |          |                    |     |               HARMAT (AH) b f 1872 Ostreger (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     |          |                    |     |               |     GYONGYVIRAG (AH) ch f 1879 Cambuscan (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     |          |                    |     |               |     HOSNO (AH) b f 1888 Pásztor (AH) ..... HUN O, AUT O
          |     |          |                    |     |               KINCSEM (AH) ch f 1874 Cambuscan (GB) ..... continued below
          |     |          |                    |     |               Becses (AH) b f 1876 Buccaneer (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |                    Tavasz (AH) ch f 1896 Primás (AH)
          |     |          |                    |     |                         Tonleiter (GER) ch f 1905 Saraband (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |                              Ewa (POL) ch f 1914 Brzask (GB)
          |     |          |                    |     |                                   WAGRAM (POL) bl c 1928 Manton (GB) ..... POL 2G
          |     |          |                    |     Alkali (GB) b f 1842 Slane (GB)
          |     |          |                    |          Potash (GB) b f 1861 Voltigeur (GB)
          |     |          |                    |               Affinity (GB) b f 1867 Young Melbourne (GB)
          |     |          |                    |               |     Ara (AH) b f 1880 Buccaneer (GB)
          |     |          |                    |               |          Aranyka (AH) b f 1887 Doncaster (GB)
          |     |          |                    |               |               Alte Wiese (AH) b f 1900 Ganache (AH)
          |     |          |                    |               |                    Aussee (AH) b f 1914 Wool Winder (GB)
          |     |          |                    |               |                         PRIEL (AUT) b c 1923 Pazman (AH) ..... AUT D
          |     |          |                    |               Pearl Ash (GB) b f 1874 Lord Clifden (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                    Industry (NZ) br f 1882 Musket (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                    |     GAULUS (AUS) ch c 1891 Gozo (AUS) ..... AUS MC
          |     |          |                    |                    |     THE GRAFTER (AUS) br c 1893 Gozo (AUS) ..... AUS MC
          |     |          |                    |                    PEARLSHELL (NZ) br f 1885 Musket (GB) ..... AUS AJC O VRC O
          |     |          |                    |                    Pearl Powder (NZ) br f 1887 Captivator (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                         Pearlshot (NZ) b f 1895 Torpedo (NZ)
          |     |          |                    |                              Gold Treasure (NZ) br f 1905 Gold Reef (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                              |     AMYTHAS (NZ) b g 1916 Demosthenes (IRE) ..... NZ WRC SL
          |     |          |                    |                              Golden Ball (NZ) bl f 1908 Gold Reef (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                                   Demoiselle (NZ) bl f 1915 Demosthenes (IRE)
          |     |          |                    |                                        Myola (NZ) br f 1925 Catmint (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                                             Pictavia Lass (NZ) b f 1946 Pictavia (GB)
          |     |          |                    |                                                  Picco's Pride (NZ) b f 1957 Pride Of Kildare (IRE)
          |     |          |                    |                                                       PIKO (NZ) ch c 1966 Ayrshire Bard (IRE)
          |     |          |                    |                                                                           ..... NZ ARC GNG D CJC D
          |     |          |                    Simoom (GB) br c 1838 Camel (GB)
          |     |          America (GB) f 1788c Trumpator (GB)
          |     |          |     Gipsy (GB) b f 1800 Guildford (GB)
          |     |          |          Walton Mare (GB) ch f 1809 Walton (GB)
          |     |          |               Bustard Mare (GB) ch f 1822 Bustard (GB)
          |     |          |                    Dey Of Algiers (GB) b c 1836 Priam (GB)
          |     |          Highflyer Mare (GB) b f 1792 Highflyer (GB)
          |     |          |     Wood-Nymph (GB) br f 1804 Trumpator (GB)
          |     |          |          Crystal (GB) br f 1814 Triumvir (GB)
          |     |          |               Nell (FR) br f 1819 Don Cossack (GB)
          |     |          |                    Minuit (FR) br f 1838 Terror (GB)
          |     |          |                         Pulcherie (FR) b f 1849 Young Emilius (GB)
          |     |          |                              Belle Dupre (FR) b f 1859 Womersley (GB)
          |     |          |                                   Rafale (FR) b f 1867 Charlatan (FR)
          |     |          |                                        Embellie (FR) b f 1885 Perplexe (FR)
          |     |          |                                        |     Cymbale (FR) b f 1896 Le Sancy (FR)
          |     |          |                                        |          Cymodocee (BEL) br f 1914 Talion (BEL)
          |     |          |                                        |               Citadelle (GER) b f 1933 Oberwinter (GER)
          |     |          |                                        |                    Candida (GER) b f 1938 Prunus (GER)
          |     |          |                                        |                         Cardamom (GER) gr f 1945 Biribi (FR)
          |     |          |                                        |                              Catania (GER) gr f 1952 Singlspieler (GER)
          |     |          |                                        |                                   Casablanca (GER) gr f Silberfasan (GER)
          |     |          |                                        |                                        Casanova (GER) br c 1963 Chief (GB)
          |     |          |                                        Accalmie (FR) b f 1890 Perplexe (FR)
          |     |          |                                             Weeping Willow (FR) gr f 1900 Le Sancy (FR)
          |     |          |                                                  Rire Aux Larmes (FR) br c 1907 Rabelais (GB)
          |     |          Highflyer Mare (GB) b f 1793 Highflyer (GB)
          |     |               Sister To Bolter's Dam (GB) b f 1800 Trumpator (GB)
          |     |               |     Dick Andrews Mare (GB) b f 1810 Dick Andrews (GB)
          |     |               |          ST. PATRICK (GB) ch c 1817 Walton (GB) ..... GB SL
          |     |               BOLTER'S DAM (GB) b f 1801 Trumpator (GB) ..... 4-p
          |     Sister To Temperance (GB) b f 1771 Marske (GB)
          |          Thatchella (GB) f 1784 Highflyer (GB)
          |          |     Lady Of The Lake (GB) b f 1808 Beningbrough (GB)
          |          |          Stamford Mare (GB) b f 1812 Stamford (GB)
          |          |               Miss Gilmour (GB) b f 1836 Physician (GB)
          |          |                    Alma (GB) br f 1853 Flatcatcher (GB)
          |          |                         Molly Carew (GB) b f 1861 Wild Dayrell (GB)
          |          |                         |     Polly Perkins (GB) b f 1874 Macaroni (GB)
          |          |                         |     |     Polynesia (GB) b f 1885 Barcaldine (IRE)
          |          |                         |     |     |     Vada (GB) b f 1904 Volodyovski (GB)
          |          |                         |     |     |          Helvellyn (GB) b f 1912 Robert Le Diable (FR)
          |          |                         |     |     |               Heliope (GB) br f 1919 Beppo (GB)
          |          |                         |     |     |                    ALLUNGA (AUS) br c 1932 Inchaquire (IRE) ..... AUS AJC D
          |          |                         |     |     Clef D'Or (GB) ch f 1892 Bend Or (GB)
          |          |                         |     |          Mots D'Or (GB) ch f 1911 Chaucer (GB)
          |          |                         |     |               D'Oraine (GB) br f 1928 Haine (IRE)
          |          |                         |     |                    Doreuse (GB) b f 1945 Winterhalter (GB)
          |          |                         |     |                         Damigella (ITY) br f 1954 Petition (GB)
          |          |                         |     |                              DIACONO (IRE) b c 1961 Jaddo (ITY) ..... ITY D
          |          |                         |     Polpetti (GB) br f 1876 Macaroni (GB)
          |          |                         |          Little Twin (GB) b f 1887 Tertius (GB)
          |          |                         |          |     Sweet Clorane (GB) ch f 1900 Clorane (GB)
          |          |                         |          |          IRISH ELEGANCE (GB) ch c 1915 Sir Archibald (IRE)
          |          |                         |          Lady Of The Manor (GB) b f 1888 Tertius (GB)
          |          |                         |               Queen's Manor (GB) b f 1898 Queen's Birthday (GB)
          |          |                         |                    Queen Bertha (GB) b f 1905 Ayrshire (GB)
          |          |                         |                         Quintilla (ARG) b f 1916 Old Man (ARG)
          |          |                         |                              QUEMAO (ARG) ch c 1923 Your Majesty (GB) ..... ARG D
          |          |                         |                              QUEMAITA (ARG) ch f 1934 Congreve (ARG) ..... ARG D
          |          |                         Antias (GB) br f 1866 The Prime Minister (GB)
          |          |                              ANTAGONIST (GER) b c 1883 Savernake (GB) ..... GER SL
          |          Matron (GB) b f 1785 Alfred (GB)
          |               Bustard (GB) b c 1789 Woodpecker (GB)
          |               SIR HARRY (GB) br c 1795 Sir Peter Teazle (GB) ..... GB D
          Vampire (GB) b c 1757 Regulus (GB)
   
 
   
  KINCSEM (AH) ch f 1874 Cambuscan (GB) ..... continued ..... HUN 2G O SL, AUT 2G D
     BUDAGYONGYE (AH) b f 1882 Buccaneer (GB) ..... GER D
     |     Kényes (AH) ch f 1887 Doncaster (GB)
     |     |     Vonzó (AH) ch f 1897 Gaga (GB)
     |     |     |     MORPETH (AH) b c 1903 Morgan (GB) ..... AUT D, HUN SL
     |     |     |     Vosges (AH) b f 1904 Orwell (GB)
     |     |     |     |     VATINIUS (AH) ch c 1918 Horkay (AH) ..... HUN D
     |     |     |     Varázs (AH) ch f 1905 Morgan (GB)
     |     |     |          Varázsfény (AH) ch f 1913 Fantome (AH)
     |     |     |               Varella (HUN) ch f 1924 Romanelli (AH)
     |     |     |                    Gavana (SU) ch f 1933 Gregor (GER)
     |     |     |                         Rognyeda (SU) ch f 1938 The Recorder (GB)
     |     |     |                              Arteria (SU) ch f 1952 Agregat (HUN)
     |     |     |                                   Albina (SU) ch f 1957 Baltic Baron (HUN)
     |     |     |                                   |     Aramis (SU) ch c 1964 Razgar (SU)
     |     |     |                                   ASHKHABAD (SU) ch c 1964 Steinadler (GER) ..... RUS D
     |     |     Kevély (AH) b f 1898 Dunure (GB)
     |     |          STYRIAN (AH) ch c 1904 Styx (FR) ..... AUT D
     |     |          Kevéssel (AH) b f 1908 Ayrshire (GB)
     |     |               Kedély (AH) ch f 1915 Adam (FR)
     |     |                    Gjeneralica (YUG) ch f 1925 Fountainblue (USA)
     |     |                         DJURDJEVKA (YUG) ch f 1937 Money Maker (IRE) ..... YUG D SL
     |     Furcsa (AH) ch f 1890 Craig Millar (GB)
     |     |     Virgoncz (AH) b f 1895 Galaor (FR)
     |     |     |     Virradó (AH) b f 1910 King Rob (AH)
     |     |     |          Vigyorgó (HUN) b f 1922 Rascal (AH)
     |     |     |               MELVYN (HUN) b f 1936 Balbinus (AH) ..... HUN O
     |     |     Farsang (AH) b f 1896 Dunure (GB)
     |     |     |     Bálkirályné (AH) b f 1900 Jack O'Lantern (GB)
     |     |     |     |     Ukraine (GB) b f 1909 Cicero (GB)
     |     |     |     |          Crimea (GB) b f 1915 Beppo (GB)
     |     |     |     |               Tetratela (FR) b f 1921 The Tetrarch (IRE)
     |     |     |     |               |     La Tendresse (FR) br f 1931 Kircubbin (IRE)
     |     |     |     |               |          Favorite (FR) br f 1939 Mon Talisman (FR)
     |     |     |     |               |               My Mascot (FR) br f 1948 Deiri (FR)
     |     |     |     |               |                    Little Miss Muffet (FR) b f 1959 Tourment (FR)
     |     |     |     |               |                         Seventh Bride (GB) b f 1966 Royal Record (USA)
     |     |     |     |               |                              POLYGAMY (GB) b f 1971 Reform (IRE) ..... GB O
     |     |     |     |               |                              One Over Parr (GB) b f 1972 Reform (IRE)
     |     |     |     |               |                                   Fade (GB) b f 1988 Persepolis (FR)
     |     |     |     |               |                                        Fickle (GB) b f 1996 Danehill (USA)
     |     |     |     |               |                                             Tarfah (USA) b f 2001 Kingmambo (USA)
     |     |     |     |               |                                                  CAMELOT (GB) b c 2009 Montjeu (IRE) ..... GB 2G D, IRE D
     |     |     |     |               Carmelite (FR) b f 1924 Kircubbin (IRE)
     |     |     |     |               |     Capucine (FR) f 1942 Cappiello (FR)
     |     |     |     |               |          CAPELAN (FR) br c 1953 Umiddad (GB) ..... SPA D
     |     |     |     |               CALANDRIA (FR) br f 1926 Kircubbin (IRE) ..... FR SL
     |     |     |     KERINGO (AH) b c 1901 Pardon (AH) ..... AUT 2G
     |     |     |     Badaros (AH) ch f 1905 Bona Vista (GB)
     |     |     |          Baber (AH) b f 1912 Falb (AH)
     |     |     |               BANAT (HUN) b c 1921 Gascony (GB) ..... AUT 2G
     |     |     BEREGVOLGY (AH) ch c 1900 Bona Vista (GB) ..... AUT D
     |     |     Rubin (AH) ch f 1902 Bona Vista (GB)
     |     |          Szememfénye (AH) ch f 1909 Pardon (AH)
     |     |               Dajka (AH) ch f 1918 Gascony (GB)
     |     |                    BANAT (HUN) b c 1925 Nubier (GER) ..... AUT 2G
     |     Tapiogyongye (AH) ch f 1893 Gunnersbury (GB)
     |     |     Búza Kalász (AH) b f 1903 Matchbox (GB)
     |     |          Belletbonne (AH) b f 1910 Balsarroch (GB)
     |     |          |     Omorika (HUN) b f 1925 Daimio (AH)
     |     |          |          Simvolika (SU) b f 1935 Swift Marten (IRE)
     |     |          |               Faszia (SU) b f 1941 Flash Bye (GB)
     |     |          |                    Fata (SU) b f 1946 Tabor (SU)
     |     |          |                    |     Fraza (SU) b f 1956 Agregat (HUN)
     |     |          |                    |          FARBA (SU) b f 1965 Balto (FR) ..... RUS O
     |     |          |                    |               Fema (SU) b f 1976 Masis (CS)
     |     |          |                    |               |     FILM (SU) br c 1987 Montcontour (FR) ..... RUS SL
     |     |          |                    |               Facelija (SU) f 1984 Athens Wood (IRE)
     |     |          |                    |                    SHLIF (RUS) br c 1993 Raut (SU) ..... SLO SL
     |     |          |                    Fortuna (SU) b f 1947 Tabor (SU)
     |     |          |                         Figura (SU) br f 1955 Grog (SU)
     |     |          |                              Feya (SU) ch f 1960 Element (SU)
     |     |          |                                   FLORIDON (SU) ch c 1975 Derzkij (SU) ..... RUS D
     |     |          Búzakincse (AH) ch f 1917 Morpeth (AH)
     |     |               OBERON (ITY) b c 1928 Orpheus (IRE) ..... ITY D
     |     VIGLANY (AH) ch f 1900 Bona Vista (GB) ..... HUN 2G, AUT O
     |     |     Nagyszerű (AH) b f 1909 Pardon (AH)
     |     |          Nyalka (AH) b f 1917 Horkay (AH)
     |     |          |     Kormos (HUN) br f 1925 Oreg Lak (AH)
     |     |          |     |     SZAJKO (HUN) br c 1936 Santorb (IRE) ..... HUN SL
     |     |          |     Viola (HUN) b f 1931 Nubier (GER)
     |     |          |     |     Vreme Buna (HUN) br f 1942 Mannamead (GB)
     |     |          |     |          VADUVA (RUM) b f 1955 Petrus (RUM) ..... RUM O
     |     |          |     Rezgő (HUN) b f 1936 Blanc (GB)
     |     |          |          Ityuka (HUN) ch f 1942 Balbinus (AH)
     |     |          |          |     Gilza (SU) ch f 1950 Gudzon (SU)
     |     |          |          |          Glazur (SU) ch f 1957 Bims (SU)
     |     |          |          |          |     GARLEM (SU) ch c 1963 Argonaut (SU) ..... RUS D
     |     |          |          |          |     GLASNAYA (SU) ch f 1964 Argonaut (SU) ..... RUS O
     |     |          |          |          Gea (SU) b f 1959 Eleron (AUT)
     |     |          |          |               Gapelb (SU) ch f 1969 Pandofell (IRE)
     |     |          |          |                    Gayana (SU) ch f 1974 Aramis (SU)
     |     |          |          |                         GSHATSK (SU) b c 1984 Suzdal (SU) ..... RUS D
     |     |          |          Rio Ritta (HUN) b f 1943 Balbinus (AH)
     |     |          |               DIREKTOR (HUN) ch c 1956 Dukat (HUN) ..... HUN SL
     |     |          SAJGO (HUN) b f 1920 Horkay (AH) ..... HUN O
     |     DICSO (AH) ch f 1906 Floriform (GB) ..... HUN 2G, AUT 2G
     OLLYAN-NINCS (AH) b f 1883 Buccaneer (GB) ..... HUN SL
     |     Szende (AH) b f 1889 Ruperra (GB)
     |     |     SZENTENCZIA (AH) ch c 1894 Morgan (GB) ..... AUT 2G
     |     |     Tempete (AH) b f 1896 Dunure (GB)
     |     |     |     Feronia (POL) b f 1902 Melton (GB)
     |     |     |     |     Queen Championess (POL) b f 1915 Beregvolgy (AH)
     |     |     |     |          Mokka B. W. (POL) ch f 1926 Manton (GB)
     |     |     |     |               Kinga B. W. (POL) f 1931 Torelore (GB)
     |     |     |     |               |     Wikinga (POL) f 1944 Bafur (GER)
     |     |     |     |               |          Weneda (POL) f 1954 Szczecin (GB)
     |     |     |     |               |               Wendra (POL) br f 1967 Solali (POL)
     |     |     |     |               |                    Wega (POL) b f 1977 Cross (POL)
     |     |     |     |               |                         WOLARZ (POL) ch c 1992 Vilnius (POL) ..... POL SL
     |     |     |     |               Guyana (POL) b f 1939 Gainslaw (GB)
     |     |     |     |                    Egina (SU) ch f 1950 Egir (SU)
     |     |     |     |                    |     Effekt (SU) b c 1959 Faktotum (GER)
     |     |     |     |                    Etna (SU) br f 1963 Faktotum (GER)
     |     |     |     |                         ETEN (SU) b c 1976 Anilin (SU) ..... RUS D
     |     |     |     GROM (POL) b c 1903 Carlton (GB) ..... POL D
     |     |     |     Izbica (POL) b f 1905 Carlton (GB)
     |     |     |     |     MOSCI KSIAZE (AH) ch c 1910 Sac-A-Papier (GB) ..... HUN SL
     |     |     |     JASNA PANI (POL) ch f 1906 Sac-A-Papier (GB) ..... RUS O
     |     |     |     Orsza (POL) b f 1912 Gouvernant (FR)
     |     |     |          Winnica (AH) b f 1918 Kottingbrunn (AH)
     |     |     |               Wokcus (GER) b f 1928 Eastern (GB)
     |     |     |               |     Weltachse (GER) b f 1938 Oleander (GER)
     |     |     |               |          Bravada (SU) b f 1950 Baltic Baron (HUN)
     |     |     |               |               Bronkha (SU) b f 1961 Kharkov (SU)
     |     |     |               |                    Bezdna (SU) b f 1968 Derzkij (SU)
     |     |     |               |                         Berezan (SU) ch f 1986 Raut (SU)
     |     |     |               |                              Magriba (RUS) b f 1993 Getman (SU)
     |     |     |               |                                   CIMLIANSK (RUS) b c 2002 Swiss Desert (USA) ..... RUS D
     |     |     |               WAHNFRIED (GER) b c 1933 Flamboyant (GB) ..... GER SL
     |     |     |               Waffenart (GER) b f 1936 Alchimist (GER)
     |     |     |                    Wache (GER) b f 1944 Chilone (ITY)
     |     |     |                    |     Wacholdis (GER) b f 1948 Orator (GER)
     |     |     |                    |     |     Weltwunder (GER) br f 1962 Watteau (ITY)
     |     |     |                    |     |          Western Story (GB) br f 1977 Star Appeal (IRE)
     |     |     |                    |     |          |     Wilette (GER) br f 1991 Top Ville (IRE)
     |     |     |                    |     |          |          WATSON (SWE) b g 2004 Be My Chief (USA) ..... SWE SL
     |     |     |                    |     |          Wondrous Pearl (GB) br f 1980 Prince Ippi (GER)
     |     |     |                    |     |               WALESIANA (GER) b f 1987 Star Appeal (IRE) ..... GER 1G
     |     |     |                    |     Walk Over (GER) b f 1949 Orator (GER)
     |     |     |                    |     |     Wunderwerk (GER) b f 1962 Watteau (ITY)
     |     |     |                    |     |          WOLKE (GDR) br f 1969 Grande (GER) ..... GDR D O
     |     |     |                    |     Walzeroperette (GER) b f 1955 Orator (GER)
     |     |     |                    |          Well Tamed (IRE) br f 1971 Tamerlane (GB)
     |     |     |                    |               WELL PROVED (GER) br f 1980 Prince Ippi (GER) ..... GER 1G
     |     |     |                    Wappenau (GER) ch f 1947 Abendfrieden (GER)
     |     |     |                    |     Wildotter (GER) b f 1953 Orator (GER)
     |     |     |                    |     |     WIDSCHI (GER) b f 1968 Dschingis Khan (GER) ..... GER 2G
     |     |     |                    |     Waldcanter (GER) ch c 1956 Caran D'Ache (ITY)
     |     |     |                    |     WICHT (GER) b c 1957 Caran D'Ache (ITY) ..... GER SL
     |     |     |                    Wallonin (GER) br f 1951 Orator (GER)
     |     |     |                         Waverley (GB) b f 1965 Vimy (FR)
     |     |     |                              Wait And Take (IRE) b f 1971 Tamerlane (GB)
     |     |     |                                   WAUTHI (GER) b c 1977 Authi (IRE) ..... GER 2G SL
     |     |     Szemérmes (AH) ch f 1900 Bona Vista (GB)
     |     |     |     Szerencse (AH) b f 1916 Kahlenberg (AH)
     |     |     |          SFARLEAZA (RUM) b f 1923 Chilperic (GB) ..... RUM O
     |     |     |          SATRAP (RUM) br c 1926 Predicateur (FR) ..... RUM D
     |     |     Szalonka (AH) b f 1903 Dunure (GB)
     |     |     |     Robinette (AH) ch f 1908 King Rob (AH)
     |     |     |     |     PAROLA (HUN) ch f 1924 Pazman (AH) ..... HUN O, AUT O
     |     |     |     Szegfű (AH) ch f 1914 Fantome (AH)
     |     |     |          Rumenka (YUG) ch f 1925 Chilperic (GB)
     |     |     |               Rumba (YUG) ch f 1931 Idomeneus (GER)
     |     |     |                    ROMUL (YUG) ch c 1939 Spiridion II (YUG) ..... YUG D SL
     |     |     |                    Ramurica (YUG) ch f 1942 Simplon (CS)
     |     |     |                         Ramurea (RUM) b f 1948 Cordon Rouge (FR)
     |     |     |                              ROZICA (RUM) b f 1957 Fantastic (RUM) ..... RUM O
     |     |     Ruby Ray (AH) ch f 1908 Mindig (AH)
     |     |          Ruma (HUN) b f 1919 Slieve Gallion (GB)
     |     |               Rendek (HUN) b f 1926 Tamar (GB)
     |     |                    KAMARAS (HUN) ch c 1938 Cagliostro (HUN) ..... HUN 2G D
     |     |                    RONA (HUN) b f 1940 Mannamead (GB) ..... HUN O SL
     |     |                    REKA (HUN) b f 1941 Cagliostro (HUN) ..... HUN O SL
     |     Felleg (AH) ch f 1896 Gouverneur (FR)
     |     |     Liquette (AH) b f 1901 Jack O'Lantern (GB)
     |     |     |     Girl Of Gottenberg (AH) ch f 1906 Bono Modo (AH)
     |     |     |          Hegira (AH) ch f 1917 Lahire (FR)
     |     |     |          |     Huryska (POL) ch f 1921 Morphy (AH)
     |     |     |          |          IMPET (POL) ch c 1932 Rheinwein (GER) ..... POL D
     |     |     |          Fox Girl (AUT) ch f 1922 Sly-Fox (FR)
     |     |     |               TRUBAC (YUG) ch c 1931 Idomeneus (GER) ..... YUG SL
     |     |     |               Fog Meg (YUG) ch f 1939 Spiridion II (YUG)
     |     |     |                    FATALIST II (YUG) ch c 1943 Simplon (CS) ..... YUG SL
     |     |     |                    FAUST (YUG) b c 1951 Kondor (YUG) ..... YUG SL
     |     |     Fene (AH) b f 1902 Jack O'Lantern (GB)
     |     |     |     Feneleány (AH) ch f 1910 Bona Vista (GB)
     |     |     |          Bele Vele (HUN) ch f 1920 Adam (FR)
     |     |     |               PLAST (YUG) ch c 1926 Hay-Cock (FR) ..... YUG SL
     |     |     Felonie (AH) ch f 1908 Gascony (GB)
     |     |          FALADA (HUN) ch f 1920 Con Amore (AH) ..... GER O
     |     Hazafi (AH) b c 1899 Orwell (GB)
     |     Éljen (AH) b f 1902 Orwell (GB)
     |          Párja Nincs (AH) b f 1907 Floriform (GB)
     |          |     Pajkos (HUN) ch f 1920 Kokoro (AH)
     |          |          TIP TOP (YUG) ch c 1926 Kármentő (AH) ..... YUG D
     |          Szatytyan (AH) b f 1918 Horkay (AH)
     |               PAJZAN (HUN) b c 1925 Pazman (AH) ..... HUN 2G
     Talpra Magyar (AH) b c 1885 Buccaneer (GB)
     Kincs (AH) ch f 1887 Doncaster (GB)
          NAPFENY (AH) b f 1896 Dunure (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     Selyem Rét (AH) b f 1903 Orwell (GB)
          |     |     Kisrét (AH) br f 1910 Kilcock (GB)
          |     |          Kitáblázás (HUN) br f 1928 Tamar (GB)
          |     |               Pistike (HUN) b f 1940 Ut Majeur (FR)
          |     |                    Bank (HUN) br c 1945 Blanc (GB)
          |     |                    PIROS BUGYELLARIS (HUN) b f 1948 Blanc (GB) ..... HUN O
          |     MICZI (AH) b f 1910 Mindig (AH) ..... HUN 2G O, AUT O
          CSOKOS-ASSZONY (AH) ch f 1899 Gunnersbury (GB) ..... AUT 2G
   

 
     

Photograph by W A Rouch
© Thoroughbred
1919 Royal Hunt Cup

Satrap (RUM)
1929 Derby Roman

Sir Harry (GB)
1798 Derby Stakes
     
 
Courtesy of Fores Gallery
St. Patrick (GB)
1820 St Leger Stakes
 
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives