Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ


 

 
 
 
Mehl-Mülhens-Rennen (GER-2G)
Mehl-Mülhens-Rennen (GER-2G), Koln, Germany. For three year old colts and fillies, 1600 metres, turf. First called the Henckel-Rennen, it became the Mehl-Mülhens-Rennen in 1986. It is the equivalent of the Two Thousand Guineas Stakes run in England.
Year of
Race
Race
Status
Horse Name Colour, Gender,
Year of Birth
Sire Dam Damsire Female
Line
2013 G2 Peace At Last (IRE) b c 2010  Oasis Dream (GB)  National Day (IRE)  Barathea (IRE) 2-f
2012 G2 Caspar Netscher (GB) b c 2009  Dutch Art (GB)  Bella Cantata (GB)  Singspiel (IRE) 13-e
2011 G2 Excelebration (IRE) b c 2008  Exceed And Excel (AUS)  Sun Shower (IRE)  Indian Ridge (IRE) 9
2010 G2 Frozen Power (IRE) b c 2007  Oasis Dream (GB)  Musical Treat (IRE)  Royal Academy (USA) 22-d
2009 G2 Irian (GER) b g 2006  Tertullian (USA)  Iberi (GER)  Rainbow Quest (USA) 4-n
2008 G2 Precious Boy (GER) bbl c 2005  Big Shuffle (USA)  Pretty Su (IRE)  Surumu (GER) 7
2007 G2 Aviso (GER) b c 2004  Tertullian (USA)  Akasma (GER)  Windwurf (GER) 2-n
2006 G2 Royal Power (IRE) b g 2003  Xaar (GB)  Magic Touch (GB)  Fairy King (USA) 8-k
2005 G2 Santiago (GER) gr c 2002  Highest Honor (FR)  Serenata (GER)  Lomitas (GB) 2-n
2004 G2 Brunel (IRE) b c 2001  Marju (IRE)  Castlerahan (IRE)  Thatching (IRE) 4-k
2003 G2 Martillo (GER) b c 2000  Anabaa (USA)  Maltage (USA)  Affirmed (USA) 23-b
2002 G2 Dupont (GB) b c 1999  Zafonic (USA)  June Moon (IRE)  Sadler`s Wells (USA) 3-n
2001 G2 Royal Dragon (USA) b c 1998  Danehill (USA)  Carmelized (CAN)  Key To The Mint (USA) 23-b
2000 G2 Pacino (GB) b c 1997  Zafonic (USA)  June Moon (IRE)  Sadler`s Wells (USA) 3-n
1999 G2 Sumitas (GER) bbr c 1996  Lomitas (GB)  Subia (GER)  Konigsstuhl (GER) 19
1998 G2 Tiger Hill (IRE) b c 1995  Danehill (USA)  The Filly (GER)  Appiani (ITY) 3-e
1997 G2 Air Express (IRE) b c 1994  Salse (USA)  Ibitsamm (USA)  Caucasus (USA) 17-b
1996 G2 Lavirco (GER) bbl c 1993  Konigsstuhl (GER)  La Virginia (GER)  Surumu (GER) 9-e
1995 G2 Manzoni (GER) bbr c 1992  Solarstern (FR)  Manege (GB)  Neckar (GER) 31
1994 G2 Royal Abjar (USA) ch c 1991  Gone West (USA)  Encorelle (FR)  Arctic Tern (USA) 5-g
1993 G2 Kornado (GB) ch c 1990  Superlative (IRE)  K-Sera (IRE)  Lord Gayle (USA) 2-e
1992 G2 Platini (GER) ch c 1989  Surumu (GER)  Prairie Darling (IRE)  Stanford (IRE) 1-e
1991 G2 Flying Brave (GB) b c 1988  Persian Bold (IRE)  Flying Sauce (GB)  Sauce Boat (USA) A16
1990 G2 Mandelbaum (GER) b c 1987  Konigsstuhl (GER)  Mandriale (GER)  Norfolk (GER) 3-d
1989 G2 Turfkonig (GER) b c 1986  Anfield (IRE)  Thekla (GER)  Prince Ippi (GER) 8-b
1988 G2 Alkalde (GER) bbr c 1985  Konigsstuhl (GER)  Astra (GER)  Kaiseradler (GER) 7
1987 G2 Kondor (GER) b c 1984  Cagliostro (GER)  Kingsi (GER)  Obermaat (GER) 4-b
1986 G2 Philipo (GER) b c 1983  Prince Ippi (GER)  Prarie (GER)  Espresso (GB) 13-a
1985 G2 Lirung (GB) ch c 1982  Connaught (GB)  Liranga (GER)  Literat (GER) 9-e
1984 G2 Soto-Grande (GER) br c 1981  Kaiseradler (GER)  Smeralda (GER)  Dschingis Khan (GER) 16-c
1983 G2 Nandino (GER) br c 1980  Experte (GER)  Niala (GER)  Masetto (GER) 4-r
1982 G2 Tombos (GB) b c 1979  Caracol (FR)  Tolima (GER)  Literat (GER) 12-e
1981 G2 Orofino (GER) b c 1978  Dschingis Khan (GER)  Ordinale (FR)  Luciano (GB) 8-a
1980 G2 Wauthi (GER) b c 1977  Authi (IRE)  Wait And Take (IRE)  Tamerlane (GB) 4-o
1979 G2 Konigsstuhl (GER) br c 1976  Dschingis Khan (GER)  Konigskronung (GER)  Tiepoletto (FR) 5-h
1978 G2 Limbo (GER) gr c 1975  Pentathlon (GB)  Lady Arc (GER)  Acropolis (GB) 1-l
1977 G2 Ziethen (GER) br c 1974  Tajo (GER)  Zinnia (GER)  Neckar (GER) 22-d
1976 G2 Swazi (GB) b c 1973  Herero (GER)  Sayonara (GER)  Birkhahn (GER) 16-c
1975 G2 Kronenkranich (GER) ch c 1972  Stupendous (USA)  Kronprinzessin (GER)  Orsini (GER) 5-h
1974 G2 Lord Udo (GER) ch c 1971  Utrillo (GER)  Lady Windermere (GER)  Waldcanter (GER) 7-b
1973 G2 Flotow (GER) br c 1970  Orsini (GER)  Fiora (GER)  Kaliber (GER) 17
1972 G2 Caracol (FR) b c 1969  Tanerko (FR)  Crape Band (GB)  Crepello (GB) 4-f
1971   Widschi (GER) b f 1968  Dschingis Khan (GER)  Wildotter (GER)  Orator (GER) 4-o
1970   Lombard (GER) ch c 1967  Agio (GER)  Promised Lady (GB)  Prince Chevalier (FR) 1-d
1969   Hitchcock (GER) br c 1966  Waidmannsheil (GER)  Humorada (ITY)  Fante (ITY) 8-c
1968   Literat (GER) b c 1965  Birkhahn (GER)  Lis (GER)  Masetto (GER) 7-b
1967   Presto (GB) b c 1964  Javelot (FR)  Patio (GB)  Court Martial (GB) 1-d
1966   Krawall (GER) ch c 1963  Waldcanter (GER)  Konigsalm (GER)  Agamemnon (GER) 4-b
1965   Fioravanti (GER) b c 1962  Birkhahn (GER)  Fiorellina (FR)  Wild Risk (FR) 17
1964   Dschingis Khan (GER) b c 1961  Tamerlane (GB)  Donna Diana (GER)  Neckar (GER) 6-e
1963   Mercurius (GER) br c 1960  Ataturk (GER)  Moretta (ITY)  Niccolo Dell`Arca (GB) 6-d
1962   Herero (GER) ch c 1959  Borealis (GB)  Horatia (GB)  Rockefella (GB) 19-c
1961   Orlog (GER) br c 1958  Burgermeister (GER)  Orakel (GER)  Magnat (GER) 6-e
1960   Weiner Walzer (GER) b c 1957  Olymp (GER)  Walzerkonigin (GER)  Magnat (GER) 6-e
1959   Waidmann (GER) bl c 1956  Neckar (GER)  Waldrun (GER)  Alchimist (GER) 5-h
1958   Pfalzteufel (GER) b c 1955  Abendfrieden (GER)  Pfalzerin (GER)  Blasius (GER) 13-a
1957   Orsini (GER) b c 1954  Ticino (GER)  Oranien (GER)  Nuvolari (GER) 14-f
1956   Kilometer (GER) b c 1953  Alizier (FR)  Kirschfliege (GER)  Brantome (FR) 8-g
1955   Konig Ottokar (GER) b c 1952  Orator (GER)  Konigswiese (GER)  Wahnfried (GER) 4-b
1954   Ataturk (GER) br c 1951  Ticino (GER)  Adriana (GER)  Arjaman (GER) 16
1953   Allasch (GER) b c 1950  Magnat (GER)  Astarte (GER)  Janitor (GER) 9-h
1952   Mangon (GER) b c 1949  Gundomar (GER)  Mainkur (GER)  Janus (GER) 31
1951   Neckar (GER) bl c 1948  Ticino (GER)  Nixe (GER)  Arjaman (GER) 4-r
1950   Asterios (GER) b c 1947  Oleander (GER)  Astarte (GER)  Janitor (GER) 9-h
1949   Aubergine (GER) br f 1946  Magnat (GER)  Alraune (GER)  Alchimist (GER) 6-e
1948   Ostermorgen (GER) b c 1945  Arjaman (GER)  Osterblume (GER)  Prunus (GER) 6-e
1947   Nebelwerfer (GER) br c 1944  Magnat (GER)  Newa (GER)  Arjaman (GER) 1-w
1946   No Race          
1945   No Race          
1944   Poet (GER) ch c 1941  Janitor (GER)  Priska (GER)  Herold (GER) 1-h
1943   Granatwerfer (GER) b c 1940  Periander (GER)  Gute Sitte (GER)  Lycaon (GB) 21
1942   Effendi (GER) b c 1939  Herold (GER)  Edelreis (GER)  Marmor (GER) 4-b
1941   Magnat (GER) br c 1938  Asterus (FR)  Mafalda (GER)  Wallenstein (GER) 11-e
1940   Newa (GER) br f 1937  Arjaman (GER)  Numa (GER)  Aldford (GB) 1-w
1939   Wehr Dich (GER) b c 1936  Wallenstein (GER)  Waffe (GER)  Majestic (GER) 9-b
1938   Orgelton (GER) ch c 1935  Prunus (GER)  Odaliske (GER)  Ariel (GER) 6-e
1937   Iniga Isolani (GER) b f 1934  Graf Isolani (GER)  Iniga Jones (ITY)  Swynford (GB) 1-t
1936   Walzerkonig (GER) br c 1933  Graf Isolani (GER)  Wiener Blut (GER)  Prunus (GER) 6-e
1935   Sturmvogel (GER) b c 1932  Oleander (GER)  Schwarze Kutte (GB)  Black Jester (GB) 16-c
1934   Pelopidas (GER) b c 1931  Landgraf (GER)  Pelopea (GER)  Fervor (GER) 8-c
1933   Cassius (GER) b c 1930  Favor (GER)  Crescendo (GER)  Malua (GB) 4-k
1932   Widerhall (GER) b c 1929  Prunus (GER)  Waffe (GER)  Majestic (GER) 9-b
1931   Sichel (GER) b f 1928  Herold (GER)  Symmetrian (IRE)  Symington (GB) 9-c
1930   Alba (GER) b c 1927  Wallenstein (GER)  Arabis (GER)  Ard Patrick (IRE) 9-h
1929   Wilfried (GER) ch c 1926  Augias (GER)  Willana (GER)  Laudon (GER) 7-f
1928   Contessa Maddalena (GER) b f 1925  Landgraf (GER)  Cresta (GER)  Polymelus (GB) 4-b
1927   Torero (GER) br c 1924  Fervor (GER)  Tonga (GER)  Fels (GER) 21-a
1926   Aurelius (GER) br c 1923  Pergolese (GER)  Augusta Charlotte (GER)  Fels (GER) 7
1925   Favor (GER) br c 1922  Fervor (GER)  Favilla (GER)  Nuage (FR) 16-c
1924   Monfalcone (GER) br c 1921  Ariel (GER)  Miramare (GER)  Saphir (GER) 2-d
1923   Augias (GER) br c 1920  Pergolese (GER)  Augusta Charlotte (GER)  Fels (GER) 7
1922   Lentulus (GER) b c 1919  Fels (GER)  Letizia (GER)  Ard Patrick (IRE) 1-m
1921   Konig Midas (GER) br c 1918  Malua (GB)  Casablanca (GER)  St. Maclou (GB) 4-k
1920   Pallenberg (GER) b c 1917  Fels (GER)  Our Favourite (GB)  Jaquemart (GB) 11-g
1919   Eckstein (GER) br c 1916  Dark Ronald (GB)  Exult (IRE)  Buckingham (GB) 9-c
1918   Prunus (GER) b c 1915  Dark Ronald (GB)  Pomegranate (GB)  Persimmon (GB) 2-o
1917   Landgraf (GER) b c 1914  Louviers (GB)  Ladora (GB)  Ladas (GB) 27-a
1916   Taucher (GER) ch c 1913  Malua (GB)  Tarnkappe (GER)  Perth (FR) 2-g
1915   Antinous (GER) b c 1912  Festino (GER)  Anmut (GER)  Saraband (GB) 7
1914   Terminus (GER) br c 1911  Ard Patrick (IRE)  Tay (GB)  Bend Or (GB) 2-d
1913   Csardas (GER) ch c 1910  Caius (FR)  Danubia (GER)  Saphir (GER) 6-e
1912   Flagge (GER) ch f 1909  Hannibal (GER)  Fama (GER)  Saraband (GB) 9-h
1911   Moenus (GER) b c 1908  Isinglass (GB)  Lovely Morn (GB)  St. Simon (GB) 31
1910   Micado (GER) b c 1907  Pekin (GB)  Mistake (GER)  Galliard (GB) 2-l
1909   Fervor (GER) br c 1906  Galtee More (IRE)  Festa (GB)  St. Simon (GB) 16-c
1908   Horizont (GB) br c 1905  Florizel (GB)  Hopscotch (GB)  Salisbury (GB) 8-j
1907   Fabula (GER) ch f 1904  Hannibal (GER)  Festa (GB)  St. Simon (GB) 16-c
1906   Fels (GER) b c 1903  Hannibal (GER)  Festa (GB)  St. Simon (GB) 16-c
1905   Inverno (GB) b c 1902  Petros (GB)  Invergowrie (GB)  Rosebery (GB) 5
1904   Real Scotch (GER) br c 1901  Realist (GER)  Schottland (GER)  Chamant (FR) 10-e
1903   Bengali (GER) ch c 1900  Saphir (GER)  Uccella (GER)  Ayrshire (GB) 5-j
1902   Frodi (GER) ch c 1899  Alconbury (GB)  Fire Spit (IRE)  Uncas (GB) 8-a
1901   Regenwolke (GER) b c 1898  Chamant (FR)  Pluie D`Or (GB)  Bend Or (GB) 4-a
1900   Griffin (GER) b c 1897  Galliard (GB)  Harzrose (GER)  Flibustier (GER) 1-r
1899   Missouri (GER) b c 1896  St. Gatien (GB)  Missie (IRE)  Remorse (GB) 9-e
1898   Altgold (GER) ch c 1895  Gouverneur (FR)  Alpheda (GER)  Savernake (GB) 10-a
1897   Argwohn (GER) ch c 1894  Flageolet (FR)  Amaranth (GB)  Zealot (GB) 2-u
1896   Dahlman (GER) b c 1893  Aspirant (GER)  Dahlia (GB)  Paganini (GB) 4-i
1895   Nixnutz (GER) ch c 1892  Pancake (GB)  Nicht Schlecht (AH)  Waisenknabe (GER) 17-d
1894   Herold (GER) ch c 1891  Fulmen (GB)  Spangle (GB)  Silvester (GB) 5
1893   Konigswinter (GER) gr c 1890  Recorder (GB)  Konigin (GB)  Strathconan (GB) 4-f
1892   Dorn (GER) b c 1889  Chamant (FR)  Miss Gorse (GER)  Constanz (AH) 10-e
1891   Peter (GER) b c 1888  Chamant (FR)  Pearlina (GB)  Brown Bread (GB) 14-a
1890   Nickel (GER) ch c 1887  Savernake (GB)  Gold Dust (GB)  Hermit (GB) 5-i
1889   Anarch (GER) ch c 1886  Savernake (GB)  Angela (GB)  Adventurer (GB) 18-a
1888   Padischah (AH) bl c 1885  Przedswit (GER)  Pazmanita (GB)  Hermit (GB) 1-o
1887   Tausendkunstler (GER) b c 1884  Emilius (GER)  Blaue Hexe (GER)  Blue Gown (GB) 10-e
1886   Potrimpos (GER) ch c 1883  Chamant (FR)  Pulcherrima (GB)  Beadsman (GB) 18-a
1885   Andernach (GER) ch c 1882  Chamant (FR)  Andorka (AH)  Buccaneer (GB) 16-a
1884   Souvenir (GER) b c 1881  Maelstrom (GB)  Bessy Giles (GER)  St. Giles (GB) 3-b
1883   Ghibelline (GER) ch c 1880  Savernake (GB)  Prinzessin (GB)  High Treason (GB) 8-e
1882   Trachenberg (GER) ch c 1879  Flibustier (GER)  Dirt Cheap (GB)  Orlando (GB) 14-f
1881   Blue Monkey (GER) b c 1878  Hymenaeus (GB)  Blue Garter (GB)  Beadsman (GB) 1-o
1880   Tschungatai (GER) ch c 1877  Flibustier (GER)  Union (GER)  Savernake (GB) 18-a
1879   Goldfisch (GER) b c 1876  Laneret (GB)  Good For Nothing (GB)  Muscovite (GB) 17-a
1878   Lateran (GER) ch c 1875  Grimston (GB)  Religieuse (GB)  Newminster (GB) 5-d
1877   Zutzen (GER) b c 1874  Blue Gown (GB)  St. Agnes (GB)  West Australian (GB) 18-a
1876   Templer (GER) ch c 1873  Blair Athol (GB)  Theresa (GB)  Touchstone (GB) 4-e
1875   Waisenknabe (GER) ch c 1872  Buccaneer (GB)  Sweet Katie (GER)  Stockwell (GB) 5-b
1874   Herzog (GB) b c 1871  Camerino (GB)  The Jealous One (GB)  Melbourne (GB) 3-i
1873   Zwietracht (GER) br f 1870  Camerino (GB)  Cantata (GB)  Wild Dayrell (GB) 22
1872   Seemann (GER) b c 1869  Seahorse (GER)  Mabella (GB)  Melbourne (GB) 3-i
1871   Bauernfanger (GER) b c 1868  Grimston (GB)  La Traviata (GB)  West Australian (GB) 5-b
1870   Vasco De Gama (GER) b c 1867  Palestro (FR)  Fullsail (GER)  Sheet Anchor (GB) 22
1869   Investment (GER) ch c 1866  King Of Diamonds (GB)  Golden Pippin (GER)  Collingwood (GB) 12-g
1868   Miraflora (GER) b f 1865  St. Giles (GB)  Diana (GER)  Hartneitstein (GER) 8-b
1867   Goswin (GER) b c 1864  The Wizard (GB)  Amelie (GER)  St. Nicholas (GB) 10
1866   Adalbert (GER) ch c 1863  Ethelbert (GB)  Glenluce (GB)  Slane (GB) 1-t
1865   Oberon (GER) ch c 1862  Springy Jack (GB)  Obscurity (GB)  Melbourne (GB) 14-a
1864   Pauline (GER) b f 1861  Paragone (GB)  Amelie (GER)  St. Nicholas (GB) 10
1863   Grimston (GB) ch c 1860  Stockwell (GB)  La Fille Du Regiment (GB)  Orlando (GB) 2-h
1862   Little Pippin (GER) b c 1859  Blackdrop (GB)  Letitia (GB)  Sir Hercules (IRE) 12-g
1861   Doloritha (GER) b f 1858  Paragone (GB)  Sevilla (GER)  St. Nicholas (GB) 3-m
1860   Emilius (GER) b c 1857  Ephesus (GB)  Maid Of Saragossa (GB)  Jereed (GB) 2-c
1859   Shark (GER) b c 1856  Blackdrop (GB)  Dolphin (GB)  Priam (GB) 12-g
1858   Crown Prince (GER) b c 1855  Sheet Anchor (GB)  Balustrade (GB)  Defence (GB) 2-a
1857   A Good Joke (GER) b f 1854  No Joke (GER)  Blackdraught (GER)  Blackdrop (GB) 2-t
1856   Leonidas (GER) b c 1853  Bloomsbury (GB)  Langolee (GB)  Langar (GB) 8-k
1855   Carabas (GER) ch c 1852  The Doctor (GB)  Caracole (GB)  Brutandorf (GB) 21
1854   Salem (GER) b c 1851  Taurus (GB)  Violet (GB)  Doctor Syntax (GB) 19-b
1853   Uriel (GER) ch c 1850  St. Nicholas (GB)  Alea [Sister] (GB)  Whalebone (GB) 10
1852   Seal (GER) b c 1849  Grey Momus (GB)  Dolphin (GB)  Priam (GB) 12-g
1851   Equator (GER) ch c 1848  Glaucus (GB)  Ayesha (GB)  Sultan (GB) 3-b
1850   Erbprinz (GER) b c 1847  Coronation (GB)  Game Fowl (GB)  Wamba (GB) 1-a
1849   Gallant (GER) b c 1846  Actaeon (GB)  Jung Rosabel (GB)  Slane (GB) 2-t
1848   Meridian (GER) ch c 1845  Glaucus (GB)  Ayesha (GB)  Sultan (GB) 3-b
1847   George (GER) b c 1844  Cadet (GER)  Petworth Lass (GB)  Little John (GB) 2-t
1846   A Better One (GER) b f 1843  Bloomsbury (GB)  Portrait [Sister] (GB)  Morisco (GB) 2
1845   Die Jugend (GER) b f 1842  Amesbury (GB)  Gulistan (GB)  Whalebone (GB) 4-l
1844   No Race          
1843   No Race          
1842   Alexander (GER) b c 1839  Plenipotentiary (GB)  Bodice (GB)  Langar (GB) 11
 
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives