Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family C2 
 
 



Colonial Families

C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8
C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 C14
C15 C16 C17 C18 C19 C20 C21 C22 C23 C24 C25 C26 C27 C28 C29 C30 C31 C32 C33 C34 C35 c36 c37 c38 c39 c40 c41 c42 c43 c44
c45 c46 c47 c48 c49 c50
c51 c52 c53 c54 c55 c56
c57 c58 c59 c60 c61 c62
c63 c64 c65 c66 c67 c68
c69 c70 c71 c72 c73 c74



























BRUNETTE (f Camerton)
      Flirt (f Steeltrap)
            Kate (f c1850 Gratis)
                  Koh-i-noor (f c1860 Vanguard)
                        Yatterina (b f 1865 Yattendon)
                              Rosarina (b f 1877 Traducer)
                              |     Vieux Rose (br f 1888 Hippocampus)
                              |           Roxana (br f 1895 Cuirassier)
                              |                 Waimangu (br c 1905 Soult) Auckland Cup
                              |           Alba Rose (b f 1900 Seaton Delaval)
                              |                 Autumn Rose (br f 1909 Soult)
                              |                       Lucy Rose (br f 1925 Lucullus)
                              |                             Lou Rosa (br c 1937 Foxbridge) Great Northern Foal S
                              |           Santa Rosa (bl f 1905 Soult) Auckland Cup
                              |     Rose and White (ch f 1890 Nordenfeldt)
                              |           Wairiki (b c 1899 Soult) Auckland Cup
                              Hipporina (br f 1878 Hippocampus)
                              |     Muskerina (br f 1885 Musket)
                              |           Lady Musket (br f 1895 Blairgowrie)
                              |                 Salute (br f 1906 Soult)
                              |                 |     Soot (br f 1918 All Black)
                              |                 |           Queen's Salute (ch f 1927 Chief Ruler)
                              |                 |                 Salutation (gr f 1938 Theio) New Zealand Oaks
                              |                 March (bl f 1912 Marble Arch)
                              |                       Te Kara b c 1918 General Latour) Auckland Cup (twice)
                              |                       Queen March (bl f 1920 Lucullus)
                              |                       |     Limarch (bl c 1930 Limond) AJC SL, Victoria SL
                              |                       |     Queen City (br f 1937 Iliad)
                              |                       |           City Queen (b f 1951 Double Chance)
                              |                       |                 Loma Loma (b f 1957 Calm Courage)
                              |                       |                       Judena (bl f 1976 Zephyr Bay) NZ SL
                              |                       Royal March (br f 1924 Lucullus)
                              |                       |     Avail (br f 1935 Appellant)
                              |                       |           All Square (br f 1940 Dink)
                              |                       |                 Ides of March (br f 1950 Pont d'Or)
                              |                       |                       Full o' Tricks (b f 1970 Trictrac)
                              |                       |                             Isle of Man (b c 1978 Habitation) NZ Derby (Great Northern)
                              |                       |     Royal Tray (b f 1936 Tea Tray)
                              |                       |           Regal Tray (ch f 1949 Balloch)
                              |                       |                 Silverdale March (ch f 1960 Chatsworth)
                              |                       |                       Regal Band (br f 1973 Bandmaster)
                              |                       |                             Banderol (b g 1981 Jubilee Wine) Sydney Cup
                              |                       |     Route March (b c 1938 Vaals) Great Northern Foal S
                              |                       Marchette (br f 1928 Limond)
                              |                             First Flutter (ch f 1935 Captain Bunsby)
                              |                             |     Mahzami (gr f 1944 Nizami)
                              |                             |           Jalna (ch f 1955 Count Rendered) Wellington Cup
                              |                             |                 Jalna's Lass (b f 1962 Golovine)
                              |                             |                       Sabot (b f 1969 Le Cordonnier)
                              |                             |                             Show Shoes (b f 1974 Showdown)
                              |                             |                                   Rom's Stiletto (gr f 1979 Sharp Edge) VRC Oaks
                              |                             Constant Lady (b f 1940 Mr Standfast)
                              |                             |     Persia (gr c 1944 Nizami)
                              |                             Silver Oak (br f 1949 Underwood)
                              |                                   Bann (bl f 1954 Gabador)
                              |                                         Kirrama (bl c 1967 Sobig) Great Northern Derby
                              Matchlock (br c 1882 Musket) AJC SL, Victoria SL
                              Pinfire (br c 1886 Torpedo) Auckland Cup
 
This family continues successfully in New Zealand.
 

 
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives