Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

 
Family A1
 
 



American Families

A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8
A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14
A15 A16 A17 A18 A19 A20 A21 A22 A23 A24 A25 A26 A27 A28 A29 A30 A31 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A37 A38 A39
JANUS MARE NUMBER 1 (f Janus*)
     Fearnought Mare (f Fearnought*)
          Wildair Mare (f Wildair [Syme's])
               Huntsman Mare (f Huntsman)
                    Ella Crump (br f Citizen*)
                         Maria West (b f 1827 Marion)
                              Wagner (ch c 1834 Sir Charles)
                              Fanny (ch f 1836 American Eclipse)
                              |    Millwood (b f 1845 Monarch*)
                              |         Charleston (b c 1853 Sovereign*)
                              Margaret Wood (b f 1840 Priam*)
                              |    Heraldry (ch f 1846 Herald)
                              |         Balloon (b f 1852 Yorkshire*)
                              |         |    Revolver (b c 1862 Revenue)
                              |         |    The Banshee (b f 1865 Lexington) Travers S
                              |         |         Apache (ch c 1885 Mortemer*)
                              |         |    Ballet (ch f 1871 Planet)
                              |         |         Vega (ch f 1876 War Dance)
                              |         |          |   The Pepper (b c 1889 Billet*)
                              |         |          |   Elusive (b f 1893 Sir Dixon)
                              |         |          |        Petticoat (b f 1906 Hamburg)
                              |         |          |             Crinoline 2nd (b f 1911 Broomstick)
                              |         |          |             |    Enchanting (ch f 1915 St Victrix*)
                              |         |          |             |         Enchantment (b c 1920 Chicle*) Kentucky JC S
                              |         |          |             |         RAPTURE (b f 1923 Chicle*) ..... USA A
                              |         |          |             |              Stepsister (ch f 1930 Broomstick)
                              |         |          |             |                   Valdina Orphan (b c 1939 Hilltown*) Dwyer H
                              |         |          |             Frillery (b f 1913 Broomstick)
                              |         |          |                  Bunting (b c 1919 Pennant) Futurity S
                              |         |          |                  Frumpery (b f 1921 Chicle*)
                              |         |          |                  |    Penury (b f 1926 Pennant)
                              |         |          |                  |         Trumps (b f 1933 Teddy*)
                              |         |          |                  |              Chaltrump (b f 1940 Challenger*)
                              |         |          |                  |                   Be Trump (ch f 1951 Bernborough*)
                              |         |          |                  |                        Jay Trump (b g 1957 Tonga Prince) GN Steeple Chase
                              |         |          |                  Frilette (b f 1924 Man o' War)
                              |         |          |                       Jabot (ch f 1931 Sickle*) Selima S
                              |         |          |                       |    Halcyon Days (br f 1938 Halcyon)
                              |         |          |                       |         Sunlight (b f 1952 Count Fleet)
                              |         |          |                       |              Tompion (br c 1957 Tom Fool) Santa Anita Derby
                              |         |          |                       |    COUNTERPOINT (ch c 1948 Count Fleet) ..... USA B
                              |         |          |                       Peplum (br f 1934 Sickle*)
                              |         |          |                       |    Baby Joanne (b f 1942 Pompey)
                              |         |          |                       |         In the Van (b f 1950 Occupy)
                              |         |          |                       |              Moaning Low (ch f 1958 Loser Weeper)
                              |         |          |                       |                   Natural Sound (ch f 1970 Olden Times) A-W Lassie S
                              |         |          |                       |                   Mystery Mood (ch f 1972 Night Invader)
                              |         |          |                       |                        Mystical Mood (b f 1979 Roberto)
                              |         |          |                       |                             Fair Judgement (b c 1984 Alleged) Phoenix International S
                              |         |          |                       |              AMERIVAN (b f 1962 Amerigo*) ..... USA KO
                              |         |          |                       Cravat (b c 1935 Sickle*) San Juan Capistrano H
                              |         |          |                       Equestrian (ch c 1936 Equipoise)
                              |         |          |                       Equilette (ch f 1938 Equipoise)
                              |         |          |                            Silver Fog (gr f 1944 Mahmoud*)
                              |         |          |                                 Yellow Mist (gr f 1950 Hierocles*)
                              |         |          |                                 |    Morning Calm (gr f 1962 Hail to Reason)
                              |         |          |                                 |         Peacefully (gr f 1973 Jacinto)
                              |         |          |                                 |              GATO DEL SOL (gr c 1979 Cougar*) ..... USA KD
                              |         |          |                                 |              Tersa (bbr f 1986 Mr Prospector) Prix Morny
                              |         |          |                                 Mrs Cat (gr f 1955 Goya*)
                              |         |          |                                 |    Pussy Toes (b f 1961 Citation)
                              |         |          |                                 |         Soft Stepper (gr f 1975 Al Hattab)
                              |         |          |                                 |              Soft Machine (b c 1985 Foolish Pleasure) Prix Greffulhe
                              |         |          |                                 |    San Cat (b f 1963 Barbizon)
                              |         |          |                                 |         Beldale Ball (b c 1976 Nashua) Melbourne Cup
                              |         |          |                                 Silver Spoon (ch f 1956 Citation) Santa Anita Derby
                              |         |          |                                 |    Silver Coin (bbr f 1965 Never Bend)
                              |         |          |                                 |         Coined Silver (b c 1974 Herbager*) Florida Derby
                              |         |          |                                 Silver Bright (gr f 1963 Barbizon) A-W Lassie S
                              |         |          |                                 |    Gamba (ch f 1970 Gun Bow)
                              |         |          |                                 |         Gamberta (b f 1982 Roberto) Prix de Minerve
                              |         |          |                                 |    Banquet Table (bbr c 1974 Round Table) Hopeful S
                              |         |          |                                 |    State Dinner (bbr c 1975 Buckpasser) Suburban H
                              |         |          |                                 Silver True (gr f 1964 Hail to Reason)
                              |         |          |                                      Silver Buck (gr c 1978 Buckpasser) Suburban H
                              |         |          |                            Little Saint (ch f 1946 St Germans*)
                              |         |          |                                 Small Favor (b f 1951 Priam*) Selima S
                              |         |          Blue Grass Belle (ch f 1880 War Dance)
                              |         |          |   The Belle (ch f 1886 Rayon d'Or*)
                              |         |          |        Basque (b f 1892 Hayden Edwards)
                              |         |          |        |    My Fair Kentucky (bbr f 1899 Ingoldsby*)
                              |         |          |        |         Dainty Dame (br f 1904 Handspring)
                              |         |          |        |              Delico (br f 1916 Celt)
                              |         |          |        |                   Emma Dear (bl f 1929 General Thatcher)
                              |         |          |        |                        Side Boy (bl c 1941 Jean Valjean)
                              |         |          |        |              Touch Me Not (ch c 1918 Celt) Lawrence Realization S
                              |         |          |        Rensselaer (ch c 1894 Hayden Edwards) Travers S
                              |         |          |        Belle of Troy (ch f 1896 Fonso)
                              |         |          |        |    Trojan Belle (br f 1910 Hamburg)
                              |         |          |        |         Black Belle (bl f 1921 Rock View)
                              |         |          |        |              Rain Crow (bl f 1927 Westy Hogan)
                              |         |          |        |                   Flying Choice (ch f 1938 Flying Heels)
                              |         |          |        |                        Beauing (br f 1945 Beau Pere*)
                              |         |          |        |                             Dancing Date (br f 1953 Khaled*)
                              |         |          |        |                                  Dancing Cindy (b f 1961 Nigromante*)
                              |         |          |        |                                       Flying Target (b c 1977 Ack Ack) Arlington H
                              |         |          |        |                        Terrang (br c 1953 Khaled*) Santa Anita Derby
                              |         |          |        Fruit Girl (ch f 1901 Meddler*)
                              |         |          |             Musette 2nd (b f 1912 Ramrod)
                              |         |          |                  Miquette (b f 1922 Picrochole)
                              |         |          |                       Mie de Pain (ch f 1933 Tapin)
                              |         |          |                            Miette (ch f 1940 Pinceau)
                              |         |          |                                 Sadi 2nd (ch c 1949 Sadruddin) Prix d'Ispahan
                              |         |          |   Pandora (ch f 1887 Rayon d'Or*)
                              |         |          |        Box (ch c 1894 Order*) Carter H
                              |         |          |        HALF TIME (ch c 1896 Hanover) ..... USA P
                              |         |          |   Raybelle (ch f 1889 Rayon d'Or*)
                              |         |          |        Merrythought (br f 1893 Pirate of Penzance*)
                              |         |          |             Fair Empress (bbl f 1899 Jim Gore)
                              |         |          |                  EXTERMINATOR (ch c 1915 McGee*) ..... USA KD
                              |         |          |   Ssarg (ch f 1890 Rayon d'Or*)
                              |         |          |        Logistilla (ch f 1902 Locohatchee)
                              |         |          |             Betty Blue (ch f 1919 Celt)
                              |         |          |                  Blue Gal (ch f 1932 Galetian)
                              |         |          |                       Blue Tiara (ch f 1947 Opera Hat)
                              |         |          |                            Blue Sparkler (ch f 1952 Knave High)
                              |         |          |                                 Mac's Sparkler (b f 1962 McLellan) Beldame S
                              |         |         MODESTY (ch f 1881 War Dance) ..... USA KO
                              |         |          |   Daisy F (ch f 1895 Riley)
                              |         |          |        Jersey Lightning (ch f 1905 Hamburg)
                              |         |          |             REGRET (ch f 1912 Broomstick) ..... USA KD
                              |         |          |                  Rueful (b f 1927 St Germans*)
                              |         |          |                       First Fiddle (gr c 1939 Royal Minstrel*)
                              |         |          |                  Mea Culpa (ch f 1928 St Germans*)
                              |         |          |                       Pilate's Wife (ch f 1942 Pilate)
                              |         |          |                            Divine Comedy (ch c 1957 Khaled*) Saratoga H (twice)
                              |         |          |             Thunderer (ch c 1913 Broomstick) Futurity S
                              |         |         Lady Longfellow (b f 1883 Longfellow)
                              |         |          |   Barbara Gray (b f 1892 Duke of Montrose)
                              |         |          |        Clarissa Harlowe (b f 1900 Chance)
                              |         |          |             Prairie Belle (b f 1908 Mazagan)
                              |         |          |                  Betty Dalme (b f 1916 Sweep)
                              |         |          |                       Sweet Betty ( b f 1935 Challenger*)
                              |         |          |                            Perfectora (ch f 1945 Preceptor*)
                              |         |          |                            |    Bendita (ch f 1949 Don Bingo*)
                              |         |          |                            |         Caprisian (gr f 1960 Grounded*)
                              |         |          |                            |              Rukann (gr f 1971 Ruken)
                              |         |          |                            |                   Temperate Sil (br c 1984 Temperence Hill) Santa Anita Derby
                              |         |          |                            Ablamucha (ch f 1947 Don Bingo*)
                              |         |          |                                 Abla-Jay (b f 1955 Double Jay)
                              |         |          |                                      Nodouble (ch c 1965 Noholme*) Santa Anita H
                              |         |          |   Ellangowan (b f 1896 De Beauvoir*)
                              |         |          |        Ballymena (b f 1908 Adam*)
                              |         |          |             Dreamsome (ch f 1914 Superman)
                              |         |          |                  Bud Lerner (b c 1920 The Finn)
                              |         |          Peg Woffington (b f 1885 Longfellow)
                              |         |          |   Bracegirdle (ch f 1893 Fonso)
                              |         |          |        Belle of Ashland (ch f 1902 Ornament)
                              |         |          |        |    Azalea (b f 1915 Peep O' Day*)
                              |         |          |        |         Laurel (ch f 1924 Manager Waite)
                              |         |          |        |              Leonardtown (ch f 1937 Solace)
                              |         |          |        |                   Wolf Gal (b f 1951 Samurai*)
                              |         |          |        |                        Fancy Knot (b f 1960 Sailor)
                              |         |          |        |                             Arctic Fancy (b f 1970 Nearctic)
                              |         |          |        |                                  Arctic Vixen (ch f 1978 Victoria Park)
                              |         |          |        |                                       Bold Executive (bbr c 1984 Bold Ruckus) Coronation Futurity
                              |         |          |        The Manager (ch c 1909 Voter*)
                              |         |          |        Understudy (ch f 1910 Star Ruby*)
                              |         |          |        |    Ringlets (ch f 1918 Frizzle*)
                              |         |          |        |         Fairy Ring (ch f 1926 High Time)
                              |         |          |        |              Thidiot (ch f 1941 Invermark)
                              |         |          |        |                   Its Ann (ch f 1956 Royal Gem*)
                              |         |          |        |                        LAURIES DANCER (b f 1968 Northern Dancer) ..... USA A
                              |         |          |        |                             Raclette (b f 1976 Hoist the Flag)
                              |         |          |        |                                  Willamae (b f 1980 Tentam)
                              |         |          |        |                                       Willa On The Move (b f 1984 Assert*) Ashland S
                              |         |          |        America (ch f 1914 Voter*)
                              |         |          |             Victoire (ch f 1920 Uncle)
                              |         |          |                  Petite (ch f 1927 Colonel Vennie*)
                              |         |          |                       Lassapetite (ch f 1945 Lassator)
                              |         |          |                            Count Lathum (ch c 1957 War Result) Canadian Derby
                              |         |          |   David Garrick (b c 1897 Hanover) Chester Cup
                              |         |          Maid of Balgowan (br f 1889 Hindoo)
                              |         |          |   Prince of Melbourne (ch c 1897 Bramble) Lawrence Realization S
                              |         |          Elizabeth L (ch f 1890 Woodlands*)
                              |         |              Miss Laudeman (ch f 1896 Hanover)
                              |         |               |   Santa Susanna (ch f 1903 Top Gallant*)
                              |         |               |        Triplett (ch f 1923 Peter Quince)
                              |         |               |             Trimont (ch f 1931 Ormont)
                              |         |               |                  Safe (b f 1942 Bargello)
                              |         |               |                       Aussie Girl (b f 1951 Colonus*)
                              |         |               |                            Western Morn (b c 1959 Magic Morn) Canadian Derby
                              |         |               Zuna (b f 1903 Hamburg)
                              |         |                   Sioux (b f 1909 Adam*)
                              |         |                   |    Sa Tony (b f 1916 Gorgos)
                              |         |                   |         Seclin (b c 1921 Opott) Grand Prix de Vichy
                              |         |                   Micmacs (ch f 1912 Mordant)
                              |         |                   |    Madeline (ch f 1923 Sweeper)
                              |         |                   |         Maronde (ch f 1931 Town Guard)
                              |         |                   |              Cereza (b f 1944 Amador)
                              |         |                   |                   Volti (br f 1952 Tresor)
                              |         |                   |                        Prima Donna (b f 1959 Worden) Prix Boiard
                              |         |                   |              Peccavi (br f 1945 Amador)
                              |         |                   |                   Tombeur (b c 1955 Tresor) Prix Boiard
                              |         |                   Golden Broom (ch c 1917 Sweeper) Saratoga Special
                              |         |                   Zenoia (ch f 1919 Sweeper) Prix Robert Papin
                              |         |    Buff-and-Blue (b f 1873 War Dance)
                              |         |         Badge (b c 1879 Gilroy)
                              |         |         Rainbow (b c 1890 Longfellow)
                              |         |              Monita Hardy (ch f 1886 King Ban*)
                              |         |                   Heartburn (ch f 1893 Luke Blackburn)
                              |         |                        Salvolatile (b f 1904 Disguise)
                              |         |                             Sally's Alley (b f 1920 Allumeur*) Pimlico Futurity
                              |         |                             Sunny Sal (b f 1921 Sun Briar*)
                              |         |                                  Observant (bl c 1931 On Watch) Travers S
                              |         |         Bright Phoebus (b c 1892 Falsetto) Lawrence Realization S
                              |         Parachute (ch f 1853 Yorkshire*)
                              |              Blue Ribbon (ch f 1859 Revenue)
                              |                   Elastic (b f 1871 Kentucky)
                              |                        Albia (ch f 1881 Alarm)
                              |                             Roseville (b f 1888 Reform)
                              |                                  BEN BRUSH (b c 1893 Bramble) ..... USA KD
                              |                                  Ahom (br c 1896 Sir Dixon) Dwyer H
                              |                             AZRA (b c 1889 Reform) ..... USA KD
                              |                        Elizabeth (b f 1882 Stracchino*)
                              |                             Passion Flower (br f 1898 Bramble)
                              |                                  Miss Dolly (br f 1902 St George*)
                              |                                       BRONZEWING (ch f 1911 Stalwart) ..... USA KO
                              |    Star Davis (b c 1849 Glencoe*)
                              |    Allendale (b c 1850 Yorkshire*)
                              |    Georgia Wood (ch f 1861 Knight of St George*)
                              |         La Gitana (ch f 1869 Uncle Vic)
                              |              La Galatea (ch f 1876 War Dance)
                              |                   Long Dance (b c 1886 Longfellow) Travers S
                              |              Geneva (ch f 1880 War Dance)
                              |                   RILEY (b c 1887 Longfellow) ..... USA KD
                              |                   La Pomona (b f 1891 Longfellow)
                              |                        LEMCO (b f 1900 Ducat) ..... USA KO
                              |         Una (ch f 1876 War Dance)
                              |              Meta (ch f 1896 Onondaga)
                              |                   Mentor (ch c 1906 Blackstock)
                              Childe Harold (b c 1842)
                              Fleur de Lis (br f 1847)
                                   Columbia (ch f 1855 Glencoe*)
                                   |    Quits (ch f 1870 Eclipse*)
                                   |         Equality (ch f 1889 Rayon d'Or*)
                                   |              Bloomer (b f 1893 Sensation)
                                   |                   Bard of Hope (b c 1909 Armeath*)
                                   |              Democrat (ch c 1897 Sensation) Middle Park S
                                   |              Exedo (ch c 1898 Sensation)
                                   |              Eden (b f 1899 Sensation)
                                   |                   Eden Hall (ch f 1908 Armeath*)
                                   |                        Mr Mutt (ch c 1921 Ballot) Saratoga Cup
                                   |    Manahatta (ch f 1872 Leamington*)
                                   |         Sunbeam (b f 1884 Hindoo)
                                   |              Daily America (b c 1890 Troubadour) Lawrence Realization S
                                   |              Ethel Pace (br f 1898 Troubadour)
                                   |                   Leonardo (br c 1918 Sweep) Withers S
                                   |    Tattler (ch c 1881 Tom Ochiltree)
                                   |    West Roxbury (ch c 1859 Balrownie*)
                                   Censor (ch c 1859 Lexington)
 

 

Bunting (USA)
1921 Futurity Stakes

Exterminator (USA)
1918 Kentucky Derby

Leonardo (USA)
1920 Hopeful Stakes
     

The Manager (USA)
1911 Breeders Futurity

Thunderer (USA)
1915 Futurity Stakes
 
     

     
© 1996-2008 Thoroughbred Bloodlines. © 1999-2008 DigiGrate LLC.


A   B   C   D   EF   G   H   IJK   L   M   NO   P   QR   S   T   UV   W   XYZ
Family Numbers    Sire Lines    Breeders    As It Were    Genealogy
Home    Contact Us   FAQ    Links    Race Results    Archives